2015 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale at Mount Kato. Ranked by season score: the best four of five race scores, plus a 25-point bonus for completing all five (Gamehaven’s high school results aren’t in MCA’s archive, so only its team results and the season totals are here).
7th Grade Girls
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sudie Hall | Minneapolis Southside | 2,064.0 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 539 |
| 2 | Jennifer Mettler | Chanhassen HS | 2,020.0 | 490 | 490 | — | 490 | 550 |
| 3 | Liv Myers | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,989.0 | 427 | 464 | 490 | 481 | 529 |
| 4 | Audrey Roen | Hutchinson Tigers | 1,978.0 | 481 | 472 | 481 | 427 | 519 |
| 5 | Eleanor Dolan | Minneapolis Southside | 1,960.0 | 456 | 481 | 472 | 472 | 510 |
| 6 | Karis Plath | Chaska HS | 1,884.0 | 472 | — | 464 | 464 | 484 |
| 7 | Amelia Lehmann | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,878.0 | 441 | 456 | 448 | 448 | 501 |
| 8 | Molly Hermann | Eastview HS | 1,853.0 | 464 | — | 441 | 456 | 492 |
| 9 | Olivia Yost | Roseville | 1,816.0 | 434 | 448 | 434 | 441 | 468 |
| 10 | Maria Braun | Prior Lake HS | 1,716.0 | 402 | — | 420 | 434 | 460 |
| 11 | Karina Schindler | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,337.0 | 420 | 441 | — | — | 476 |
| 12 | Sarah Swann | Edina Cycling | 904.0 | 448 | — | 456 | — | — |
| 13 | Madeline Mehling | Independent HS | 823.0 | 396 | — | 427 | — | — |
| 14 | Denali Kovach | Duluth Composite | 414.0 | 414 | — | — | — | — |
| 15 | Parker Johnson | St Croix | 408.0 | 408 | — | — | — | — |