2015 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale at Mount Kato. Ranked by season score: the best four of five race scores, plus a 25-point bonus for completing all five (Gamehaven’s high school results aren’t in MCA’s archive, so only its team results and the season totals are here).
8th Grade Boys
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry Seiser | St Croix | 2,075.0 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 550 |
| 2 | Roen Anderson | Mankato | 2,016.0 | 441 | 481 | 490 | 481 | 539 |
| 3 | Nicholas Schneider | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 2,006.0 | 472 | 490 | 317 | 490 | 529 |
| 4 | Ethan Peterson | Minneapolis Southside | 1,987.0 | 490 | 441 | 481 | 472 | 519 |
| 5 | Willem Krattley | St Croix | 1,943.0 | 464 | 472 | 472 | 456 | 510 |
| 6 | Shane Donovan | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,918.0 | 448 | 464 | 464 | 464 | 501 |
| 7 | Joseph Ogaard | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,871.0 | 481 | 456 | 456 | 448 | 453 |
| 8 | Per Alexander | Minneapolis Southside | 1,846.0 | 434 | 448 | 448 | 441 | 484 |
| 9 | Kole Koehler | Winona | 1,778.0 | 385 | 402 | 441 | 434 | 476 |
| 10 | AJ Gunderson | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,754.0 | 402 | 408 | 427 | 385 | 492 |
| 11 | Connor McDonald | St Croix | 1,730.0 | 456 | 414 | 434 | 390 | 401 |
| 12 | Adam Barth | White Bear Lake HS | 1,701.0 | 396 | 434 | 385 | 427 | 419 |
| 13 | Ansel Smith | Edina Cycling | 1,699.0 | 408 | 420 | 414 | 396 | 432 |
| 14 | Jack Merriam | Edina Cycling | 1,678.0 | 427 | 385 | 402 | 375 | 439 |
| 15 | Ethan Mielke | Hopkins HS | 1,673.0 | 320 | 360 | 408 | 420 | 460 |
| 16 | Conor Gregg | St Paul Highland Park | 1,642.0 | 348 | 427 | 375 | 408 | 407 |
| 17 | Peter Herrick | Rochester Area | 1,635.0 | 414 | 380 | 336 | 348 | 468 |
| 18 | Aiden Crenshaw | Roseville | 1,633.0 | 360 | 370 | 390 | 402 | 446 |
| 19 | Blake Donkin | Mankato | 1,581.0 | 296 | 365 | 396 | 370 | 425 |
| 20 | Joshua Yotter | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,574.0 | 314 | 356 | 420 | 360 | 413 |
| 21 | Matthew Kompelien | Edina Cycling | 1,563.0 | 370 | 340 | 380 | 414 | 374 |
| 22 | Trenton Churchill | New Prague MS and HS | 1,508.0 | 356 | 396 | 352 | 317 | 379 |
| 23 | Trevor Hutchison | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,491.0 | 344 | 352 | 370 | 380 | 364 |
| 24 | Hans Rupnow | Mankato | 1,470.0 | 304 | 348 | 348 | 365 | 384 |
| 25 | Ethan Healy | Minneapolis Southside | 1,460.0 | 380 | 336 | 360 | 326 | 359 |
| 26 | Gavin Peterson | Rosemount HS | 1,455.0 | 365 | 326 | 298 | 344 | 395 |
| 27 | Trey Donahe | Chanhassen HS | 1,420.0 | 390 | 292 | 323 | 336 | 346 |
| 28 | Slava Kritzer | Austin HS | 1,415.0 | 352 | 344 | 340 | 320 | 354 |
| 29 | Tommy Heyer | New Prague MS and HS | 1,388.0 | 340 | 329 | 344 | 300 | 350 |
| 30 | Roscoe Markert | Edina Cycling | 1,379.0 | 298 | 320 | 356 | 356 | 322 |
| 31 | Jacob Venenga | Austin HS | 1,344.0 | 332 | 317 | 320 | 329 | 338 |
| 32 | Isaac Brown | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,334.0 | 308 | — | 314 | 323 | 389 |
| 33 | William Kahle | Austin HS | 1,331.0 | 317 | 323 | 332 | 306 | 334 |
| 34 | Eric Crosby-Lehmann | Edina Cycling | 1,313.0 | 326 | 332 | 306 | 314 | 316 |
| 35 | Calvin Short | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,280.0 | 290 | 308 | 326 | 311 | 310 |
| 36 | Isaac Trockman | Minneapolis Southside | 1,259.0 | 311 | 302 | 274 | 302 | 319 |
| 37 | Alex Pemberton | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,258.0 | 292 | 311 | 329 | — | 326 |
| 38 | Brandon Riley | St Croix | 1,241.0 | 329 | 294 | 302 | 284 | 291 |
| 39 | Joseph Klinker | Chaska HS | 1,232.0 | 283 | 298 | 308 | 294 | 307 |
| 40 | Daniel Vazquez | Burnsville HS | 1,201.0 | 306 | 284 | 282 | 304 | 282 |
| 41 | Zach Burnam | St Croix | 1,198.0 | 302 | 282 | 288 | 281 | 301 |
| 42 | Eric Saboe | Chanhassen HS | 1,196.0 | 285 | 304 | 289 | 283 | 293 |
| 43 | Joshua Penshorn | St Croix | 1,194.0 | 289 | 281 | 304 | 279 | 295 |
| 44 | Grant Neve | Roseville | 1,190.0 | 287 | 306 | 287 | 285 | 283 |
| 45 | Zachary Carlson | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,183.0 | 284 | 296 | 278 | 289 | 289 |
| 46 | Cordell Kinyon | Rochester Area | 1,168.0 | 280 | 300 | 283 | 275 | 280 |
| 47 | Andrew Beckius | Mankato | 1,158.0 | 273 | 286 | 285 | 276 | 286 |
| 48 | Nathan Pierce | New Prague MS and HS | 1,155.0 | — | 285 | 296 | 287 | 287 |
| 49 | Daniel Tyson | Edina Cycling | 1,149.0 | 286 | — | 290 | 292 | 281 |
| 50 | Mason Anderson | Roseville | 1,144.0 | 294 | — | 280 | 286 | 284 |
| 51 | Mithilesh (Mitch) Poorigali | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,132.0 | 271 | 279 | 277 | 273 | 278 |
| 52 | Tristan Kmoch | St Paul Highland Park | 1,126.0 | 282 | 290 | 276 | 278 | — |
| 53 | Ian Phelps | Minneapolis Henry HS | 1,125.0 | 272 | 277 | 271 | 274 | 277 |
| 54 | Hayden Posch | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,123.0 | 277 | 289 | 275 | 282 | — |
| 55 | Vir Dandgaval | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,123.0 | 270 | 278 | 272 | 272 | 276 |
| 56 | Cole Johnson | St Paul Highland Park | 1,066.0 | — | — | 365 | 332 | 369 |
| 57 | Grady Hall | Prior Lake HS | 910.0 | — | 288 | 292 | — | 330 |
| 58 | Ryan Jordan | Edina Cycling | 879.0 | 300 | — | 294 | — | 285 |
| 59 | Eli Cuene | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 868.0 | 278 | — | 300 | 290 | — |
| 60 | Sidharth Sinha | Shakopee HS | 859.0 | — | 287 | 284 | 288 | — |
| 61 | Cade Connett | Austin HS | 843.0 | 279 | 283 | 281 | — | — |
| 62 | Jack Wallace | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 833.0 | 275 | — | 279 | — | 279 |
| 63 | Louis Olson | St Croix | 653.0 | — | — | 311 | — | 342 |
| 64 | Hans Janovy Meyer | Edina Cycling | 612.0 | — | — | — | 308 | 304 |
| 65 | Nathan Lee | Eastview HS | 609.0 | — | — | — | 296 | 313 |
| 66 | Marcel Testa | St Cloud | 596.0 | — | — | — | 298 | 298 |
| 67 | Biren Katyal | Edina Cycling | 542.0 | 269 | — | 273 | — | — |
| 68 | Carter Zupancich | Duluth Composite | 352.0 | — | — | — | 352 | — |
| 69 | Isaac Lowenthal Walsh | Minneapolis Southside | 340.0 | — | — | — | 340 | — |
| 70 | Charlie Matijasevich` | Eastview HS | 286.0 | — | — | 286 | — | — |
| 71 | Wyatt Rivers | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 280.0 | — | — | — | 280 | — |
| 72 | Thomas Younger | Shakopee HS | 277.0 | — | — | — | 277 | — |