2015 team standings
A team’s race score is its best riders’ points: the top 8 (at most 6 boys or 6 girls) for High School D1, the top 4 (at most 3 boys or 3 girls) otherwise. Teams are ranked by their average race score, plus their State Championship score once it’s raced. Middle school and high school riders score as separate teams.
High School D2
Race 1, Race 2, Race 3, Race 4 and State Championship show MCA’s published team scores; other races are computed from the results. “—” means the team had no riders at that race or a bye. In 2015, high school teams were ranked by the sum of their best 5 race scores, the finale included.
| Rank | Team | Season score | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cuyuna Lakes | 10,488.0 | 2,082 | 2,128 | 2,017 | 1,962 | 2,299 |
| 2 | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 10,428.0 | 1,978 | 2,090 | 2,051 | 2,060 | 2,249 |
| 3 | Crosby-Ironton HS | 10,183.0 | 2,002 | 1,943 | 1,992 | 2,049 | 2,197 |
| 4 | Lakeville North HS | 10,126.0 | 2,061 | 1,950 | 1,981 | 2,003 | 2,131 |
| 5 | Roseville | 9,758.0 | 1,884 | 1,937 | 1,959 | 1,918 | 2,060 |
| 6 | Minneapolis Southside | 9,720.0 | 1,936 | 1,883 | 1,971 | 1,862 | 2,068 |
| 7 | Bloomington | 9,166.0 | 1,842 | 1,817 | 1,731 | 1,877 | 1,899 |
| 8 | Eastview HS | 8,992.0 | 1,967 | 1,840 | 1,386 | 1,806 | 1,993 |
| 9 | Hutchinson Tigers | 8,930.0 | 1,907 | 1,822 | 1,866 | 1,398 | 1,937 |
| 10 | Maple Grove HS | 8,812.0 | 1,811 | 1,661 | 1,687 | 1,793 | 1,860 |
| 11 | Burnsville HS | 8,703.0 | 1,786 | 1,771 | 1,709 | 1,639 | 1,798 |
| 12 | Winona | 8,693.0 | 1,670 | 1,757 | 1,776 | 1,792 | 1,698 |
| 13 | Apple Valley HS | 8,532.0 | 1,662 | 1,696 | 1,714 | 1,686 | 1,774 |
| 14 | St Croix | 8,501.0 | 1,698 | 1,682 | 1,684 | 1,640 | 1,797 |
| 15 | Osseo Composite | 8,436.0 | 1,714 | 1,586 | 1,590 | 1,718 | 1,828 |
| 16 | Chaska HS | 8,327.0 | 1,619 | 1,615 | 1,641 | 1,662 | 1,790 |
| 17 | Mankato | 8,318.0 | 1,316 | 1,377 | 1,788 | 1,822 | 2,015 |
| 18 | Rochester Area | 7,309.0 | 758 | 1,654 | 1,823 | 1,220 | 1,854 |
| 19 | Minneapolis Henry HS | 7,255.0 | 1,634 | 1,560 | 975 | 1,506 | 1,580 |
| 20 | Duluth Composite | 6,812.0 | 1,252 | 1,457 | 1,336 | 1,246 | 1,521 |
| 21 | Eagan HS | 6,461.0 | 1,292 | 1,206 | 1,280 | 1,309 | 1,374 |
| 22 | Rosemount HS | 6,395.0 | 1,144 | 1,388 | 1,544 | 1,189 | 1,130 |
| 23 | St Paul Highland Park | 6,224.0 | 1,243 | 1,282 | 1,249 | 1,165 | 1,285 |
| 24 | White Bear Lake HS | 6,114.0 | 1,197 | 1,216 | 1,110 | 1,258 | 1,333 |
| 25 | Lakeville South | 5,968.0 | 1,284 | 1,286 | 1,210 | 1,072 | 1,116 |
| 26 | Austin HS | 5,753.0 | 956 | 1,360 | 1,371 | 1,040 | 1,026 |
| 27 | Elk River | 5,658.0 | 1,084 | 1,156 | 1,201 | 1,162 | 1,055 |
| 28 | St Cloud | 5,266.0 | 1,442 | 1,040 | 631 | 1,039 | 1,114 |
| 29 | Independent HS | 4,886.0 | 1,490 | 1,196 | — | 1,102 | 1,098 |
| 30 | Cannon Valley | 4,580.0 | 427 | 796 | 1,089 | 1,075 | 1,193 |
| 31 | Shakopee HS | 4,322.0 | 894 | 908 | 953 | 612 | 955 |
| 32 | Northwest | 4,319.0 | 890 | 750 | 845 | 871 | 963 |
| 33 | New Prague MS and HS | 4,118.0 | 1,031 | 1,031 | 775 | 456 | 825 |
| 34 | Face to Face Academy | 3,665.0 | 911 | 908 | 312 | 644 | 890 |
| 35 | St Paul Central | 3,224.0 | 547 | 502 | 857 | 775 | 543 |
| 36 | Totino Grace HS | 1,929.0 | — | 916 | 330 | 348 | 335 |
| 37 | Twin Cities Academy | 879.0 | — | 294 | — | 300 | 285 |