2016 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the State Championships at Mount Kato. Ranked by season score: the best four race scores (each team raced five of the six), plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race on the team’s schedule. A few high school riders’ totals in MCA’s files differ from this by one race’s points.
7th Grade Boys D2
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Carter | Minneapolis South HS | 2,075.0 | 500 | 500 | — | 500 | 481 | 550 |
| 2 | James Povolny | Eastview HS | 2,025.0 | 490 | 481 | 456 | — | 500 | 529 |
| 3 | Parker Dean | St Croix | 1,988.0 | — | 472 | 500 | 323 | 472 | 519 |
| 4 | Noah Landwer | Eastview HS | 1,979.0 | 481 | 490 | 490 | — | 490 | 484 |
| 5 | Lance Anderson | Cuyuna Lakes | 1,976.0 | — | 441 | 481 | 490 | 434 | 539 |
| 6 | Ben Gujer | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,927.0 | — | 456 | 464 | 481 | 352 | 501 |
| 7 | Ben Sampson | Chaska HS | 1,918.0 | 472 | — | 472 | — | 464 | 510 |
| 8 | Evan Hutchison | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,894.0 | — | 464 | 408 | 472 | 441 | 492 |
| 9 | Isaac Silver | St Croix | 1,861.0 | — | 414 | 448 | 456 | 456 | 476 |
| 10 | Logan Regner | Austin HS | 1,837.0 | 456 | 448 | 434 | — | 448 | 460 |
| 11 | Michael Aley | Independent HS | 1,789.0 | 441 | 434 | 441 | 448 | 396 | — |
| 12 | Nathan Brokering | Bloomington | 1,786.0 | 370 | — | 427 | 464 | 402 | 468 |
| 13 | Jose Miguel Fresco Hanlon | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,766.0 | 448 | 427 | — | 441 | 414 | 425 |
| 14 | Mitchell Lee | Chanhassen HS | 1,757.0 | 464 | — | 420 | — | 420 | 453 |
| 15 | Bergen Thorson | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,725.0 | 427 | 420 | — | 434 | 385 | 419 |
| 16 | John-Eric Klecker | St Croix | 1,714.0 | — | 380 | 396 | 427 | 427 | 439 |
| 17 | Nicholas Nierenhausen | Cuyuna Lakes | 1,683.0 | — | 370 | 402 | 402 | 408 | 446 |
| 18 | Ishaq Nadir | Mounds View HS | 1,666.0 | 434 | — | 414 | 308 | 380 | 413 |
| 19 | Patrick Levins | White Bear Lake HS | 1,632.0 | 402 | 408 | — | — | 390 | 432 |
| 20 | Otto Weber | St Paul Central | 1,587.0 | — | 390 | 360 | 396 | 375 | 401 |
| 21 | Hayden Lunt | Austin HS | 1,567.0 | 396 | 402 | 352 | — | 360 | 384 |
| 22 | Jack Seidl | Cannon Valley | 1,562.0 | 390 | 348 | 385 | 408 | — | 354 |
| 23 | Logan Larson | Lakeville South | 1,539.0 | 414 | 375 | 365 | 360 | — | 359 |
| 24 | Dominik Seebeck | Elk River | 1,529.0 | — | — | 380 | 414 | 356 | 379 |
| 25 | Brayden Coudron | Winona | 1,505.0 | 408 | 360 | 370 | — | 332 | 342 |
| 26 | Jacob Johnson | Burnsville HS | 1,488.0 | 380 | 365 | 348 | — | 370 | 346 |
| 27 | Easton Maucieri | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,478.0 | — | 336 | 294 | 380 | 348 | 389 |
| 28 | Henry Stephens | Cuyuna Lakes | 1,474.0 | — | 323 | 375 | 356 | 314 | 395 |
| 29 | Jackson Milburn | Champlin Park HS | 1,435.0 | — | 352 | 356 | 352 | 323 | 350 |
| 30 | Alec Youngdahl | Champlin Park HS | 1,412.0 | — | 356 | 336 | 390 | — | 330 |
| 31 | George Bjorklund | Northwest | 1,359.0 | — | 344 | 323 | 375 | 317 | — |
| 32 | Hayden Vandermeide | Chanhassen HS | 1,342.0 | 336 | — | 320 | 348 | 302 | 313 |
| 33 | Brandon Zeilinger | New Prague MS and HS | 1,336.0 | — | 311 | 317 | 340 | 320 | 334 |
| 34 | Jack Bickford | Champlin Park HS | 1,320.0 | — | 317 | 329 | — | 336 | 338 |
| 35 | Dylan Olson | White Bear Lake HS | 1,284.0 | — | 332 | 340 | — | 296 | 316 |
| 36 | Bennett Karjala | Bloomington | 1,277.0 | 323 | — | 308 | 326 | 292 | 295 |
| 36 | Jack Leone | Chanhassen HS | 1,277.0 | 332 | — | — | 344 | 300 | 301 |
| 38 | Benjamin Segler | Chaska HS | 1,274.0 | 348 | — | — | 311 | 308 | 307 |
| 39 | Braeden Stokes | Champlin Park HS | 1,248.0 | — | 304 | 314 | 332 | 298 | — |
| 40 | Lars Brinkema | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,223.0 | 420 | 396 | — | — | — | 407 |
| 41 | Zander Dent | Orono HS | 1,219.0 | 320 | 302 | 304 | — | — | 293 |
| 42 | James Hertzberg | Eastview HS | 1,216.0 | 311 | 298 | 292 | — | 290 | 287 |
| 42 | Max Meyer | Austin HS | 1,216.0 | 326 | 308 | 298 | — | — | 284 |
| 44 | Jack Linge | St Croix | 1,215.0 | — | 300 | — | 320 | 306 | 289 |
| 45 | Oliver Christianson | Bloomington | 1,212.0 | 314 | — | 296 | 317 | — | 285 |
| 46 | Jonah Niemeyer | Hutchinson Tigers | 1,188.0 | — | 306 | 302 | — | 294 | 286 |
| 47 | Isaac Honkola | Duluth Composite | 1,134.0 | — | — | — | 420 | 340 | 374 |
| 48 | Nick Harmening | Rochester Area | 1,124.0 | 365 | — | 390 | — | — | 369 |
| 49 | Levi Strom | Lakeville North HS | 1,114.0 | 385 | — | 344 | 385 | — | — |
| 50 | Micah Danielson | St Paul Central | 1,099.0 | — | — | — | 370 | 365 | 364 |
| 51 | Jackson Vos | St Cloud | 1,055.0 | — | 385 | — | — | 344 | 326 |
| 52 | Charlie Palmersheim | Chanhassen HS | 1,008.0 | 360 | — | — | — | 329 | 319 |
| 53 | Victor Bolz | Chaska HS | 989.0 | 356 | — | — | 329 | 304 | — |
| 54 | Luke Goeddeke | Minneapolis Southside | 986.0 | — | — | — | 365 | 311 | 310 |
| 55 | Dalton Boysen | Austin HS | 977.0 | 340 | 326 | 311 | — | — | — |
| 56 | Seth Richter | St Paul Highland Park | 974.0 | — | — | 326 | — | 326 | 322 |
| 57 | Willem Eide | Chaska HS | 963.0 | 329 | — | — | 336 | — | 298 |
| 58 | Max Blattenbauer | Eastview HS | 911.0 | — | 314 | 306 | — | — | 291 |
| 59 | Gavin Moorhead | Lakeville North HS | 715.0 | 375 | 340 | — | — | — | — |
| 60 | Joey O'Brien | Eastview HS | 673.0 | 344 | 329 | — | — | — | — |
| 61 | Zachary Helland | Chanhassen HS | 656.0 | 352 | — | — | — | — | 304 |
| 62 | Tanner Janaszak | St Cloud | 614.0 | — | — | 300 | 314 | — | — |
| 63 | Philip Apel | Mounds View HS | 332.0 | — | — | 332 | — | — | — |
| 64 | Carter Halstrom | St Cloud | 320.0 | — | 320 | — | — | — | — |
| 65 | Patrick Martens | Mankato | 317.0 | 317 | — | — | — | — | — |