2021 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale. Ranked by season score: the best four of five race scores, plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race held; divisions that lost races to cancellations (middle school and JV2 Boys) used their average race points plus the finale. Only the races MCA counted are shown.
7th Grade Boys D2
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Moss | St Croix | 1,068.7 | — | — | 500 | — | 481 | — | 500 | 550 |
| 2 | Isaac Povolny | Eastview HS | 1,060.7 | — | 500 | — | 500 | — | — | 490 | 539 |
| 3 | Connor Ellos | Rockford | 1,031.0 | — | 490 | — | 481 | — | 490 | — | 519 |
| 4 | Edward Full | Elk River | 1,007.5 | — | 481 | — | 456 | 472 | — | 481 | 510 |
| 5 | Willis Heim | Minneapolis Southside | 998.5 | — | 472 | 490 | — | — | 472 | 456 | 501 |
| 6 | Hank Schlauderaff | Northwest | 990.7 | — | 441 | — | 490 | 490 | — | — | 492 |
| 7 | Owen Moormann | St Michael / Albertville | 970.3 | — | 464 | — | 472 | — | — | 472 | 476 |
| 8 | Jack Juffer | Lakeville North HS | 919.3 | — | — | — | 448 | 456 | — | 441 | 446 |
| 9 | Benjamin Foster | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 912.3 | — | 427 | — | 434 | — | 456 | 420 | 453 |
| 10 | Benjamin Funke | Cannon Valley | 910.8 | — | 434 | 481 | 464 | — | 464 | — | 425 |
| 11 | Gerik Nowlin | BBBikers | 906.7 | — | — | 448 | — | — | 408 | 385 | 468 |
| 12 | Mason Reiner | Eden Prairie HS | 850.3 | — | — | 0 | — | 464 | 500 | — | 529 |
| 13 | Quinn Justen | St Croix | 849.7 | — | — | 396 | — | 402 | — | 380 | 432 |
| 14 | Ethan Kvitek | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 830.3 | — | 456 | — | — | — | 481 | 448 | 484 |
| 15 | Wyatt Petrack | Rock Ridge | 828.0 | — | — | 352 | — | 370 | 448 | — | 413 |
| 16 | Corben Asuma | Rock Ridge | 827.3 | — | — | 370 | — | 414 | 402 | — | 407 |
| 17 | Noah Kaufmann | Lakeville North HS | 801.0 | — | — | — | 427 | 448 | — | 427 | 342 |
| 18 | Nolan Siedenburg | Chaska HS | 775.0 | — | — | 348 | — | 380 | 385 | — | 379 |
| 19 | Dexter Williams | Rochester Mayo | 773.7 | — | — | 414 | 390 | — | 380 | — | 354 |
| 20 | Cooper Etnier | St Michael / Albertville | 756.7 | — | 344 | — | 336 | — | — | 408 | 369 |
| 21 | David Robinson | North Dakota | 756.3 | — | 448 | — | 441 | 0 | — | — | 460 |
| 22 | Austin Kuehl | St Louis Park HS | 738.3 | — | 402 | 441 | — | — | 0 | 434 | 419 |
| 23 | Trey Myers | St Croix | 723.7 | — | — | 340 | — | 434 | — | 365 | 319 |
| 24 | Peter Tague | Hutchinson Tigers | 723.0 | — | 352 | 360 | — | 408 | — | 336 | 334 |
| 25 | Jackson Tripp | Elk River | 716.0 | — | 340 | — | 375 | 326 | — | 323 | 350 |
| 26 | Nolan Ott | Park HS | 712.7 | — | — | — | 380 | — | 441 | 0 | 439 |
| 27 | Foster Sprunger | Woodbury HS | 696.3 | — | — | — | 414 | — | 326 | 344 | 310 |
| 28 | Calvin Carpenter | Rosemount HS | 691.3 | — | 370 | — | 396 | — | — | 375 | 286 |
| 29 | Ian Schneider | St Cloud | 687.7 | — | — | — | 317 | 385 | — | 320 | 322 |
| 30 | Eugene Nelson | Osseo Composite | 687.3 | — | 365 | — | 402 | — | — | 402 | 395 |
| 31 | Beckett Engel | Rock Ridge | 682.0 | — | — | 323 | — | 352 | 375 | — | 307 |
| 32 | William Kenowski | Tioga Trailblazers | 670.5 | — | 336 | — | — | 420 | 370 | — | 389 |
| 33 | Jonny Benson | Kerkhoven | 659.3 | — | 320 | 365 | — | 348 | — | 332 | 293 |
| 34 | George Sponholz | Borealis | 648.8 | — | 317 | 326 | — | 336 | 360 | — | 289 |
| 35 | Gavin Jennings | River Falls HS | 647.3 | — | — | 420 | — | 0 | — | 370 | 384 |
| 36 | Brayden Andrews | Austin HS | 641.3 | — | — | — | 284 | 360 | — | 311 | 298 |
| 36 | James McNamara | Hastings | 641.3 | — | — | 427 | 420 | — | 0 | — | 359 |
| 38 | Finn O'Reilly | Woodbury HS | 640.3 | — | — | — | 348 | — | 323 | 326 | 283 |
| 39 | Kody Lokken | Tioga Trailblazers | 638.8 | — | 385 | — | — | 0 | 390 | 396 | 346 |
| 40 | Sebastian Puryear-Jordan | St Paul Composite | 637.3 | — | — | 356 | — | — | 434 | — | 374 |
| 41 | Tucker Crowe | West Range Composite | 634.3 | — | 300 | — | — | 329 | 344 | — | 285 |
| 42 | Cruz Mattonen | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 628.5 | — | 326 | — | 352 | — | 340 | 308 | 272 |
| 43 | Payton Olson | Hastings | 620.7 | — | — | — | 356 | — | 414 | — | 364 |
| 44 | Alex Heitman | Hutchinson Tigers | 619.3 | — | 314 | 317 | — | 332 | — | 302 | 278 |
| 45 | Dylan Petersen | River Falls HS | 616.0 | — | — | 329 | — | 344 | — | 287 | 271 |
| 46 | Andrew Goehler | Woodbury HS | 611.0 | — | — | — | 308 | — | 336 | 271 | 281 |
| 47 | Ben Jones | Bloomington | 610.0 | — | 311 | 314 | — | 323 | — | — | 269 |
| 48 | Leo Fallgatter | Lakeville North HS | 609.3 | — | — | — | 311 | 320 | — | 294 | 276 |
| 49 | Cole Wegner | Minnesota Valley | 607.3 | — | — | — | 306 | 314 | 317 | — | 270 |
| 50 | Everett Olson | Osseo HS | 607.3 | — | 0 | — | 360 | — | 427 | 290 | 338 |
| 51 | Oliver Engel | BBBikers | 604.7 | — | — | 308 | — | — | 311 | 298 | 274 |
| 52 | Everett Johnson | St Paul Highland Park | 589.0 | — | — | 304 | 298 | — | 304 | — | 262 |
| 53 | Lucas Stageberg | Rockford | 584.7 | — | 287 | — | 296 | — | 298 | — | 266 |
| 54 | Logan Gaver | Lakeville North HS | 582.7 | — | — | — | 285 | 317 | — | 276 | 265 |
| 55 | Frankie Roque | Minneapolis Northside | 582.5 | — | 292 | — | 300 | — | 306 | 280 | 263 |
| 56 | Caden Anderson | Lakeville South | 576.7 | — | — | — | 288 | 308 | — | 279 | 260 |
| 57 | Owen Watterson | Burnsville HS | 554.7 | — | 380 | — | — | — | — | 306 | 326 |
| 58 | Hunter Peters | Austin HS | 541.7 | — | — | — | 332 | 390 | — | — | 301 |
| 59 | Aiden Nelson | Elk River | 540.3 | — | 332 | — | 329 | 0 | — | 352 | 287 |
| 60 | Dylan Klevann | St Michael / Albertville | 529.7 | — | 360 | — | 0 | — | — | 317 | 304 |
| 61 | Noah Hines | Minneapolis Roosevelt HS | 527.8 | — | 329 | 390 | — | — | 0 | 272 | 280 |
| 62 | Christian Loga | River Falls HS | 526.0 | — | — | — | — | 365 | — | 340 | 291 |
| 63 | Christopher Lang | East Ridge HS | 503.3 | — | — | — | 0 | — | 329 | 329 | 284 |
| 64 | Leo Hernandez | Cannon Valley | 497.3 | — | — | 385 | — | — | 0 | — | 401 |
| 65 | Samuel Anderson | Mankato West HS | 489.0 | — | — | — | 344 | — | — | 360 | 313 |
| 66 | Kaiden Currier | St Croix | 484.7 | — | — | 336 | — | 0 | — | 314 | 268 |
| 67 | Brayden Krejce | Lakeville North HS | 484.0 | — | — | — | 314 | — | — | 292 | 282 |
| 68 | Cooper Peterson | Kerkhoven | 478.0 | — | 288 | 0 | — | 306 | — | 274 | 261 |
| 69 | Mason Hrdlicka | Lakeville North HS | 473.3 | — | — | — | 304 | 0 | — | 285 | 277 |
| 70 | Eli Seiler | Lakeville North HS | 471.7 | — | — | — | 302 | 0 | — | 288 | 275 |
| 71 | Aidan Olstad | Eden Prairie HS | 433.3 | — | — | — | — | — | 352 | — | 316 |
| 72 | Teddy Dickie | St Paul Highland Park | 421.7 | — | — | 380 | — | — | — | — | 295 |
| 73 | Elijah Nicholas | Burnsville HS | 412.7 | — | 414 | 434 | — | — | — | 390 | 0 |
| 74 | Mason Moore | BBBikers | 400.7 | — | — | 456 | — | — | 332 | 414 | — |
| 75 | Charlie Nowak | Woodbury HS | 375.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 289 | 279 |
| 76 | Jack Beatty | BBBikers | 373.0 | — | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 300 | 273 |
| 77 | Jackson Capossela | Rochester Mayo | 364.3 | — | — | — | 292 | — | — | — | 267 |
| 77 | Kai Walker | Open World Learning Community | 364.3 | — | — | 375 | 370 | — | 348 | — | — |
| 79 | Sam Stauning | St Paul Composite | 357.7 | — | — | — | — | — | 296 | — | 259 |
| 80 | Emmett Lind | West Range Composite | 345.0 | — | 323 | — | — | 356 | 356 | — | 0 |
| 81 | Nolan Stone | Chaska HS | 330.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 330 |
| 82 | Liam Larson | Bemidji | 311.3 | — | 396 | 408 | — | 441 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 83 | Jude Boden | St Croix | 298.3 | — | — | 302 | — | 311 | — | 282 | 0 |
| 84 | Oliver Hohenstein | Borealis | 294.8 | — | 356 | 0 | — | 427 | 396 | — | 0 |
| 85 | Timothy Zwiefel | Eastview HS | 287.0 | — | 294 | — | 286 | — | — | 281 | — |
| 86 | Ethan Nelson | Rochester Mayo | 270.0 | — | — | 402 | 408 | — | — | — | — |
| 87 | Brecken Johnson | Hastings | 264.0 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | 264 |
| 88 | Nolan Blaha | Northwest | 246.7 | — | 375 | — | 365 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 89 | Benjamin Smith | Minneapolis Southside | 232.0 | — | — | 464 | — | — | — | 464 | — |
| 90 | Joshua Vossler | Austin HS | 231.7 | — | — | — | 320 | 375 | — | — | 0 |
| 91 | Odin Bergs | Cannon Valley | 220.0 | — | 408 | 472 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 92 | Mason Holmes | Woodbury HS | 214.3 | — | — | — | 323 | — | 320 | — | — |
| 93 | Beejan Daghigh | Open World Learning Community | 212.3 | — | — | 311 | 326 | — | — | — | — |
| 94 | Clark Johnson | Rock Ridge | 211.3 | — | — | 320 | — | — | 314 | — | — |
| 95 | Marshall Friese | River Falls HS | 209.3 | — | — | 332 | — | — | — | 296 | — |
| 96 | Jack Kinnan | Rockford | 204.7 | — | 306 | — | — | — | 308 | — | — |
| 97 | Quinn Kessler | BBBikers | 202.7 | — | — | 306 | — | — | 302 | — | 0 |
| 98 | Harrison Adam | Eagan HS | 193.3 | — | 290 | — | 290 | — | — | — | — |
| 99 | Martin Eide | Rosemount HS | 189.7 | — | — | — | 294 | — | — | 275 | — |
| 100 | Hayden Allen | Lakeville North HS | 189.0 | — | — | — | 289 | — | — | 278 | — |
| 101 | Trevor Burleigh | Elk River | 186.0 | — | — | — | — | 396 | — | 348 | 0 |
| 102 | Ty Malone | Minneapolis Northside | 183.3 | — | 348 | — | 385 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 103 | Zaide Penner | North Dakota | 166.7 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 500 | — | — | 0 |
| 104 | Ian Mcconn | Roseville | 146.3 | — | 302 | — | — | — | — | 283 | — |
| 105 | Clayton Denis | Elk River | 146.0 | — | 298 | — | — | — | — | 286 | — |
| 106 | David Yurk | Chisago Lakes | 140.5 | — | 289 | — | — | — | — | 273 | 0 |
| 107 | Maverick Tiller | Park HS | 118.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 356 | — |
| 108 | Finn Olson | River Falls HS | 114.7 | — | — | 344 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 109 | Devin Levy | Woodbury HS | 113.3 | — | — | — | 340 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 109 | Thorvald Patenaude | North Dakota | 113.3 | — | — | — | — | 340 | — | — | — |
| 111 | Aksel Skustad | Borealis | 105.0 | — | — | — | — | — | 420 | — | — |
| 111 | Lucas Smieja | Mahtomedi HS | 105.0 | — | 420 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 113 | Brody Leker | North Dakota | 102.7 | — | 308 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 114 | Hunter Theisen | Tioga Trailblazers | 97.5 | — | 390 | — | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| 115 | Alex Anderson | Rochester Mayo | 95.7 | — | — | — | 287 | — | — | — | — |
| 116 | Augustus Sharp | Rockford | 95.3 | — | 286 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 117 | Graham Roberts | Eagan HS | 94.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 284 | — |
| 118 | Finley Roberts | Tioga Trailblazers | 91.3 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 365 | — | — |
| 119 | Owen Windorski | Tioga Trailblazers | 76.0 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 304 | — |
| 119 | Tristan Bodin | Chisago Lakes | 76.0 | — | 304 | — | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| 121 | Bodin Spoors | Tioga Trailblazers | 75.0 | — | — | — | — | — | 300 | — | — |
| 122 | Oscar Petrie | Roseville | 74.0 | — | 296 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 123 | Reginald DeBruin | Mahtomedi HS | 69.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 277 | — |