2021 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale. Ranked by season score: the best four of five race scores, plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race held; divisions that lost races to cancellations (middle school and JV2 Boys) used their average race points plus the finale. Only the races MCA counted are shown.
JV3 Boys
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gavin Mayhew | Bloomington Jefferson | 2,235.0 | 504 | 540 | 540 | — | 540 | — | — | 590 |
| 2 | Aidan Rosemeier | New Prague MS and HS | 2,214.0 | 530 | — | — | 540 | 530 | 540 | — | 579 |
| 3 | Teague Jackson | BBBikers | 2,204.0 | 540 | — | 448 | — | — | 530 | 540 | 569 |
| 4 | Jack Ralston | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 2,129.0 | — | 512 | 512 | — | — | 521 | 521 | 550 |
| 5 | Josh Frett | BBBikers | 2,121.0 | 512 | — | 530 | — | — | 496 | 530 | 524 |
| 6 | Emmett Kepler | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 2,106.0 | — | 530 | 454 | — | — | 488 | 504 | 559 |
| 7 | Jack Liiste | Totino Grace HS | 2,087.0 | — | 521 | 504 | 521 | 512 | — | — | 508 |
| 8 | Koen Prenzlow | Champlin Park HS | 2,065.0 | — | 504 | — | 512 | — | 512 | 512 | 453 |
| 9 | Carl Morse | Duluth East HS | 2,033.0 | 454 | — | — | — | 521 | 481 | 474 | 532 |
| 10 | Max Hendrickson | Mahtomedi HS | 2,026.0 | — | 415 | — | 530 | — | 442 | 488 | 541 |
| 11 | Jesse Heim | Minneapolis South HS | 1,983.0 | — | 496 | 481 | — | — | 360 | 481 | 500 |
| 12 | Aiden Jurek | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,941.0 | — | 481 | 496 | — | — | 504 | 460 | 0 |
| 13 | Charlie Waldron | Minnetonka HS | 1,912.0 | — | 430 | 425 | 481 | 504 | — | — | 472 |
| 14 | Alex Krawza | Prior Lake HS | 1,885.0 | 488 | — | 376 | 496 | — | 467 | — | 409 |
| 15 | Ben Harris | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,879.0 | — | 448 | 460 | — | 481 | 436 | — | 465 |
| 15 | Graeme Pearson | Hudson HS | 1,879.0 | 425 | — | 474 | — | 488 | — | 467 | 356 |
| 17 | Aiden Nicholas | Burnsville HS | 1,861.0 | 496 | 442 | 488 | — | — | — | 410 | 394 |
| 18 | Jordan Chopskie | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 1,858.0 | — | 410 | — | 467 | — | 430 | 420 | 516 |
| 19 | Kirk Carlson | Prior Lake HS | 1,833.0 | 521 | — | 420 | 442 | — | 425 | — | 338 |
| 20 | Charles Meyer | St Paul Composite | 1,830.0 | 442 | — | 405 | 504 | — | 454 | — | 382 |
| 21 | Walter Michels | Mankato West HS | 1,827.0 | — | 425 | — | 488 | 460 | — | 327 | 429 |
| 22 | Judson Schulz | Hopkins HS | 1,806.0 | — | 488 | 521 | — | — | 474 | 0 | 323 |
| 23 | Owen Meyer | Prior Lake HS | 1,802.0 | 481 | — | 442 | 460 | — | — | — | 419 |
| 24 | Wyatt Peterson | Burnsville HS | 1,800.0 | 474 | 436 | 436 | — | — | — | 454 | 0 |
| 25 | Oscar Tix | Hopkins HS | 1,794.0 | — | 420 | 415 | — | — | 420 | 436 | 493 |
| 26 | Parker Hunt | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,788.0 | — | 467 | 430 | — | — | 384 | 442 | 424 |
| 27 | Everett Lauer | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,780.0 | — | 474 | 0 | — | — | 460 | 496 | 350 |
| 28 | Evan Nowlin | BBBikers | 1,771.0 | 448 | — | 396 | — | — | 415 | 448 | 435 |
| 29 | Lucas Fisher | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,748.0 | — | 460 | 467 | — | — | 396 | 400 | 362 |
| 30 | Bradley Hachey | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,737.0 | — | 454 | 392 | — | 474 | 392 | — | 370 |
| 31 | Noah Swenson | Orono HS | 1,735.0 | — | 372 | — | 448 | 467 | — | 405 | 390 |
| 32 | Andrew Hope | Chanhassen HS | 1,685.0 | 430 | — | 410 | — | 448 | 372 | — | 331 |
| 33 | Daniel Bergquist | Mankato | 1,673.0 | — | 317 | — | 430 | 442 | — | 312 | 459 |
| 34 | Griffin Nelson | Edina Cycling | 1,668.0 | 323 | — | 384 | — | — | 348 | 425 | 486 |
| 35 | Otto Ruetten | St Paul Central | 1,654.0 | 436 | — | 363 | 454 | — | — | 376 | 353 |
| 36 | Wesley Sumner | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,649.0 | — | 405 | 388 | — | — | 0 | 415 | 441 |
| 37 | Tegan Neitzel | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,647.0 | — | 380 | 400 | — | — | 388 | — | 479 |
| 38 | Landon Antolik | Lakeville South | 1,635.0 | 392 | — | — | 392 | 454 | — | 372 | 344 |
| 39 | Ben Mimick | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,588.0 | — | 396 | 372 | — | — | 369 | 396 | 399 |
| 40 | Colin Romkema | Chanhassen HS | 1,583.0 | 405 | — | 369 | — | 430 | 354 | — | 341 |
| 41 | Sam Bailey | Duluth East HS | 1,582.0 | 410 | — | — | — | 436 | 305 | 384 | 327 |
| 42 | Kaylor Adkins | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 1,580.0 | — | 0 | — | 400 | — | 410 | 366 | 404 |
| 43 | Colton Banks | Elk River | 1,578.0 | — | 336 | — | 436 | 415 | — | 313 | 366 |
| 44 | John Goettl | Burnsville HS | 1,574.0 | 420 | 400 | 366 | — | — | — | 363 | 317 |
| 45 | Jonathan Urban | Mankato | 1,558.0 | — | 392 | — | 420 | 0 | — | 360 | 386 |
| 46 | Tyler Neitzel | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,551.0 | — | 388 | 344 | — | — | 405 | — | 414 |
| 47 | James Dolan | Osseo HS | 1,546.0 | — | 338 | — | 425 | — | 366 | 392 | 333 |
| 48 | Ryan Fitzpatrick | St Louis Park HS | 1,533.0 | — | 360 | 360 | — | — | 400 | 388 | 306 |
| 49 | Ari Walker | Rochester Century HS | 1,527.0 | 363 | — | 346 | 415 | — | 334 | — | 378 |
| 50 | Keagan DeCramer | Lakeville North HS | 1,516.0 | 354 | — | — | 388 | 405 | — | 344 | 274 |
| 51 | Johnathan Monarski | Chanhassen HS | 1,504.0 | 376 | — | 317 | — | 410 | 376 | — | 303 |
| 52 | Henry Stephens | Brainerd HS | 1,502.0 | — | 369 | 351 | — | 425 | 332 | — | 325 |
| 53 | Thomas Rothenberger | Champlin Park HS | 1,474.0 | — | 0 | — | 405 | — | 363 | 332 | 374 |
| 54 | Andrew Hamm | Rochester Area | 1,469.0 | 380 | — | 338 | 396 | — | 330 | — | 309 |
| 55 | Spenser Chinn | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 1,467.0 | — | 376 | 348 | 0 | 384 | — | — | 359 |
| 56 | Ryan Wetzstein | Rochester Century HS | 1,461.0 | 415 | — | 357 | 369 | — | 0 | — | 320 |
| 57 | Winston Walkup | Austin HS | 1,451.0 | 396 | — | — | 348 | 363 | — | 319 | 305 |
| 58 | Oliver Hoppe | St Paul Composite | 1,449.0 | 400 | — | 314 | 363 | — | 340 | — | 321 |
| 59 | Cayden Schaefer | Shakopee HS | 1,443.0 | — | 330 | 342 | — | 400 | 346 | — | 291 |
| 60 | Seth Kennedy | Chanhassen HS | 1,438.0 | 360 | — | 329 | — | 380 | 344 | — | 312 |
| 61 | Noah Braun | Lakeville South | 1,437.0 | 372 | — | — | 410 | — | — | 340 | 315 |
| 61 | Zachary Hunhoff | Lakeville North HS | 1,437.0 | 0 | — | — | 366 | 388 | — | 348 | 335 |
| 63 | Zach Broden | Cannon Valley | 1,433.0 | — | 348 | 340 | 384 | — | 336 | — | 324 |
| 64 | Thomas Nichols | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 1,432.0 | — | 346 | 325 | 376 | 360 | — | — | 318 |
| 65 | Reed Kuzel | Bemidji | 1,414.0 | — | 334 | 0 | — | 420 | 338 | — | 322 |
| 66 | Nolan Jacobs | St Cloud | 1,406.0 | 340 | — | — | 330 | 369 | — | 342 | 311 |
| 67 | Zachary Pierce | New Prague MS and HS | 1,401.0 | 388 | — | — | 327 | 0 | 357 | — | 329 |
| 68 | Mason Bakken | Minnesota Valley | 1,397.0 | 366 | — | — | 351 | 396 | 0 | — | 284 |
| 69 | Calvin Kruger | Burnsville HS | 1,395.0 | 384 | 354 | 319 | — | — | — | 338 | 0 |
| 69 | Maxwell Buescher | Mound Westonka | 1,395.0 | — | 316 | — | 328 | 392 | — | 334 | 297 |
| 71 | Micah Metzger | Burnsville HS | 1,391.0 | 346 | 357 | 334 | — | — | — | 329 | 316 |
| 71 | Tyler Braun | Shakopee HS | 1,391.0 | — | 322 | 326 | — | 376 | 342 | — | 308 |
| 73 | Cooper Lamott | Champlin Park HS | 1,386.0 | — | 344 | — | 344 | — | 304 | 369 | 283 |
| 74 | Max King | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,385.0 | — | 351 | 354 | — | — | 0 | 354 | 326 |
| 75 | Parker Baines | Prior Lake HS | 1,374.0 | 348 | — | 318 | 354 | — | 329 | — | 302 |
| 76 | Aidan Marks | BBBikers | 1,370.0 | 344 | — | 332 | — | — | 318 | 351 | 314 |
| 77 | Mitchell Lee | Chanhassen HS | 1,356.0 | 338 | — | 320 | — | 346 | 327 | — | 286 |
| 78 | Christopher Bumpers | Eagan HS | 1,351.0 | 326 | 315 | — | 357 | — | — | 328 | 301 |
| 78 | Marcus Vasecka | Independent HS | 1,351.0 | 351 | — | — | 380 | 340 | 0 | — | 280 |
| 80 | Max Busch | Mankato West HS | 1,349.0 | — | 320 | — | 340 | 342 | — | 322 | 298 |
| 81 | Connor Slowinski | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,347.0 | — | 306 | 0 | — | — | 351 | 380 | 310 |
| 82 | Josh Sabin | Minneapolis Henry HS | 1,338.0 | — | 329 | — | 334 | — | 324 | 326 | 300 |
| 83 | Conner Schile | Eastview HS | 1,329.0 | 329 | 313 | — | 332 | — | — | 330 | 294 |
| 84 | Lane Gessler | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,328.0 | — | 326 | 321 | — | — | 310 | 346 | 299 |
| 85 | Joseph Oddan | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,327.0 | — | 323 | 302 | — | 354 | — | 323 | 295 |
| 85 | Nathan Meier | Rochester Century HS | 1,327.0 | 328 | — | 316 | 346 | — | 312 | — | 287 |
| 87 | Philip Apel | Mounds View HS | 1,326.0 | — | 342 | 328 | 360 | — | — | — | 296 |
| 88 | Anthony Kuismi | Eden Prairie HS | 1,323.0 | 332 | — | 305 | — | 344 | 317 | — | 273 |
| 89 | Nick Barkeim | Rockford | 1,322.0 | 357 | 384 | — | 0 | — | 306 | — | 275 |
| 90 | Cooper Kuzel | Bemidji | 1,317.0 | — | 319 | 0 | — | 357 | 322 | — | 319 |
| 90 | William Thome | Eagan HS | 1,317.0 | 344 | 302 | — | 326 | — | — | 320 | 281 |
| 92 | Riley Huseby | New Prague MS and HS | 1,314.0 | 460 | — | — | 474 | — | 380 | — | 0 |
| 93 | Hayden Vandermeide | Chanhassen HS | 1,310.0 | Upgrade | — | 323 | — | 351 | 323 | — | 288 |
| 94 | Aidan Leddick | Edina Cycling | 1,308.0 | 336 | — | 310 | — | — | 316 | 321 | 289 |
| 95 | Henry DeBus | Cannon Valley | 1,306.0 | — | 309 | 315 | 342 | — | 315 | — | 276 |
| 96 | Logan Omberg | Brainerd HS | 1,303.0 | — | 321 | 307 | — | 366 | 309 | — | 0 |
| 97 | Mason Johnson | Apple Valley HS | 1,297.0 | 324 | 312 | — | 0 | — | — | 357 | 304 |
| 98 | Padraic Mosher | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,276.0 | — | 307 | 313 | — | — | 313 | 318 | 272 |
| 98 | Will Anderson | Edina Cycling | 1,276.0 | 325 | — | 303 | — | — | 308 | 315 | 271 |
| 100 | Alex Hermodson | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,273.0 | — | 308 | 309 | — | — | 307 | 324 | 277 |
| 100 | Tommy Parod | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,273.0 | — | 324 | 308 | — | 348 | — | 0 | 293 |
| 102 | Casey Deleski | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 1,269.0 | — | 303 | 324 | 0 | 372 | — | — | 270 |
| 103 | Charlie Koelzer | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,257.0 | — | 0 | 380 | — | — | 0 | 430 | 447 |
| 104 | Lou Scholle | Chanhassen HS | 1,254.0 | Upgrade | — | Upgrade | — | 496 | 448 | — | 285 |
| 105 | William Hayward | Edina Cycling | 1,231.0 | 334 | — | 312 | — | — | 0 | 316 | 269 |
| 106 | Ian Mulheron | Mounds View HS | 1,222.0 | — | 310 | 304 | 329 | 0 | — | — | 279 |
| 107 | Aedan Gallagher | Prior Lake HS | 994.0 | 0 | — | 330 | 372 | — | 0 | — | 292 |
| 108 | Marcus Saffold | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 991.0 | — | Upgrade | Upgrade | — | — | 328 | 325 | 313 |
| 109 | Emmet Hoversten | Shakopee HS | 989.0 | — | 328 | 336 | — | 0 | 325 | — | 0 |
| 110 | Josh Aney | Rochester Mayo | 977.0 | 330 | — | 311 | 336 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| 111 | Cristian Barton | Cannon Valley | 944.0 | — | 332 | 322 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 290 |
| 112 | Connor Master | Champlin Park HS | 942.0 | — | 314 | — | 0 | — | 311 | 317 | 0 |
| 112 | Tyson Allen | Minnetonka HS | 942.0 | — | 311 | 306 | 325 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 114 | Matthew Gednalski | Prior Lake HS | 939.0 | Upgrade | — | 0 | 338 | — | 319 | — | 282 |
| 115 | Roman Davenport | River Falls HS | 814.0 | 467 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 347 |
| 116 | Jack Mueller | Bemidji | 673.0 | — | 366 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 307 |
| 117 | Andy Flint | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 662.0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 326 | 336 | 0 |
| 118 | Collin Terrell | Prior Lake HS | 656.0 | 342 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 314 | — | 0 |
| 119 | Andrew Nelson | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 654.0 | — | 327 | 327 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 120 | Alec Youngdahl | Champlin Park HS | 596.0 | — | 318 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 278 |
| 121 | Ryan Kalgreen | Edina Cycling | 369.0 | 369 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 122 | Sam Strickland | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 363.0 | — | 363 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 123 | Aidan Luger | Chisago Lakes | 340.0 | — | 340 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 124 | Blake Taylor | Prior Lake HS | 327.0 | 327 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| 125 | Grayer Malmquist | Minnetonka HS | 325.0 | — | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 126 | Caleb Stank | Duluth Composite | 321.0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 321 | 0 | 0 |
| 127 | Luc Dulong | Tioga Trailblazers | 320.0 | — | — | — | — | — | 320 | — | — |
| 128 | Chaz Contag | Edina Cycling | 314.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 314 | 0 |