2021 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale. Ranked by season score: the best four of five race scores, plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race held; divisions that lost races to cancellations (middle school and JV2 Boys) used their average race points plus the finale. Only the races MCA counted are shown.
6th Grade Boys D1
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Ryan | Brainerd HS | 1,060.8 | — | 481 | 481 | — | 481 | 500 | — | 550 |
| 2 | Camden Gage | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,049.0 | — | 490 | 500 | — | — | 490 | 500 | 529 |
| 3 | Benno Sasanfar | Minnetonka HS | 1,031.5 | — | 434 | 472 | 500 | 464 | — | — | 539 |
| 4 | Lincoln Stuber | New Prague MS and HS | 1,028.0 | — | — | — | 490 | 490 | 472 | — | 519 |
| 5 | Roenen King-Ellison | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 987.3 | — | 472 | 456 | — | 472 | — | 481 | 492 |
| 6 | Connor Long | Prior Lake HS | 958.7 | — | — | 427 | 481 | — | 441 | — | 484 |
| 7 | Casey Kelly | New Prague MS and HS | 927.0 | — | — | — | 464 | 456 | 448 | — | 446 |
| 8 | Steffan Drekonja | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 922.8 | — | 441 | 402 | — | — | 420 | 456 | 468 |
| 9 | Andrew Johnson | Shakopee HS | 891.3 | — | 402 | 390 | — | 434 | 427 | — | 453 |
| 10 | Benjamin Luessi | Minnetonka HS | 882.0 | — | 456 | 434 | 448 | 414 | — | — | 419 |
| 11 | Sawyer Pencille | Rochester Century HS | 874.3 | — | — | 441 | 472 | — | 414 | — | 407 |
| 12 | Rigel Prior | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 851.0 | — | 420 | 490 | — | — | — | 490 | 501 |
| 13 | Ethan Li | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 849.5 | — | 414 | 448 | — | 448 | — | 472 | 379 |
| 14 | Aedan Roach | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 846.0 | — | 336 | 370 | — | — | 402 | 448 | 432 |
| 15 | Oliver Gaffer | Hudson HS | 844.3 | — | — | 464 | — | 408 | — | 464 | 374 |
| 16 | Griffin Ahlbaum | Champlin Park HS | 830.3 | — | 390 | — | 427 | — | 380 | 420 | 401 |
| 17 | Daniel Horter | Prior Lake HS | 827.7 | — | — | 414 | 434 | — | 408 | — | 384 |
| 18 | Truman Duehr | Shakopee HS | 817.8 | — | 348 | 0 | — | 427 | 456 | — | 510 |
| 19 | Charlie Gustafson | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 802.5 | — | 356 | 344 | — | 396 | — | 434 | 395 |
| 20 | MacKean Haines | Brainerd HS | 761.8 | — | 365 | 385 | — | 385 | 396 | — | 354 |
| 21 | Nolan Macmillan | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 734.5 | — | 329 | 375 | — | 390 | — | 408 | 334 |
| 22 | Owen Higgins | Minnetonka HS | 726.5 | — | 320 | 348 | 414 | 340 | — | — | 346 |
| 23 | Ezra Jacobson | Crosby-Ironton HS | 709.3 | — | 427 | 0 | — | 420 | 434 | — | 389 |
| 24 | Levi Froyum | Shakopee HS | 695.3 | — | 326 | 340 | — | 352 | 375 | — | 322 |
| 25 | Rock Hummel | Shakopee HS | 667.3 | — | 308 | 317 | — | 344 | 360 | — | 310 |
| 26 | Milo Needham | Mounds View HS | 664.8 | — | 385 | 396 | 0 | 402 | — | — | 369 |
| 27 | Charlie Gruhn | Hopkins HS | 657.0 | — | 464 | — | — | — | 464 | — | 425 |
| 28 | Sam Corbett | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 636.3 | — | 370 | 380 | — | 0 | — | 427 | 342 |
| 29 | Avery Struckmann | Rochester Century HS | 632.3 | — | — | 0 | 420 | — | 385 | — | 364 |
| 30 | Maxwell Gjevre | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 629.5 | — | 352 | 0 | — | — | 370 | 396 | 350 |
| 31 | Elijah Hayes | Brainerd HS | 628.3 | — | — | 420 | — | 441 | — | — | 413 |
| 32 | Ben Rasmussen | New Prague MS and HS | 628.0 | — | — | — | 456 | — | — | — | 476 |
| 33 | Dominick Johnson | Bloomington Jefferson | 599.0 | — | 340 | 0 | — | 380 | — | — | 359 |
| 34 | TJ Misgen | Shakopee HS | 573.3 | — | 304 | 0 | — | 348 | 365 | — | 319 |
| 35 | Aaron Berge | Edina Cycling | 546.3 | — | — | 320 | — | — | — | 380 | 313 |
| 36 | Lance Karel | Mounds View HS | 508.8 | — | 0 | 329 | 402 | 0 | — | — | 326 |
| 37 | Brayden Lamb | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 490.0 | — | 311 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 385 | 316 |
| 38 | Mason Dealwis | Chanhassen HS | 460.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 460 |
| 39 | Levi Leida | Edina Cycling | 456.7 | — | — | 356 | — | — | — | — | 338 |
| 40 | Nicolas Sanders | Chanhassen HS | 439.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 439 |
| 41 | Colby Erickson | Shakopee HS | 410.8 | — | 323 | — | — | — | — | — | 330 |
| 42 | Owen Ritter | Crosby-Ironton HS | 370.3 | — | 500 | — | — | 500 | 481 | — | — |
| 43 | Bennett Featherstone | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 313.5 | — | 448 | 365 | — | — | — | 441 | 0 |
| 44 | Broden Park | Prior Lake HS | 283.0 | — | — | 408 | 441 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| 45 | Caleb Crowser | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 276.3 | — | 375 | 360 | — | 370 | — | — | — |
| 46 | Kaelan Simurdiak | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 258.3 | — | 317 | 326 | — | — | 0 | 390 | 0 |
| 47 | Noah Signalness | Hudson HS | 255.3 | — | — | 352 | — | — | — | 414 | 0 |
| 48 | Nathaniel Johnson | Bloomington Jefferson | 233.3 | — | 344 | 0 | — | 356 | — | — | 0 |
| 49 | Levi Preston | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 192.8 | — | 396 | — | — | 375 | — | — | — |
| 50 | Leo Stricherz | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 166.0 | — | 332 | 332 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 51 | Pike Amundson | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 159.3 | — | 314 | 323 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 52 | Alex Pascoe | Rochester Century HS | 136.0 | — | — | — | 408 | — | — | — | — |
| 53 | Calvin Seim | Edina Cycling | 134.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 402 | — |
| 54 | Jackson Leger | Winona | 125.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 375 | — |
| 55 | Alex Ballard | Chanhassen HS | 121.7 | — | — | — | — | 365 | — | — | — |
| 56 | Luke LeClair | Prior Lake HS | 112.0 | — | — | 336 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 57 | Charles Williams | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 102.0 | — | 408 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 58 | Will Regenold | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | 390 | — | — |
| 59 | Reid Thurbush | Minnetonka HS | 95.0 | — | 380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 60 | Griffen Bugher | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 90.0 | — | — | — | — | 360 | — | — | — |
| 60 | Rylan Sagstetter | Shakopee HS | 90.0 | — | 360 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 62 | Benjamin Hokanson | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 76.5 | — | 306 | — | — | — | — | — | — |