2019 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale at Mount Kato. Ranked by season score: the total of all race points minus the lowest, plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race held. “Bye” races, which a team wasn’t scheduled for, are blank.
6th Grade Boys D1
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Will Brandvold | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 2,065.0 | 490 | — | — | 490 | 500 | 500 | 550 |
| 2 | Andrew Hartmann | Edina Cycling | 2,064.0 | 500 | 500 | — | 500 | — | 490 | 539 |
| 3 | Cooper Austin | Edina Cycling | 1,961.0 | 464 | 490 | — | 464 | — | 472 | 510 |
| 4 | Coda Nguyen | Eastview HS | 1,945.0 | 427 | — | 481 | 456 | — | 464 | 519 |
| 5 | Tanner Long | Prior Lake HS | 1,880.0 | 408 | — | 490 | — | 490 | 0 | 492 |
| 6 | Haaken Dohse | Hopkins HS | 1,846.0 | 441 | 448 | — | 420 | — | 456 | 476 |
| 7 | Henry Anthony | Mounds View HS | 1,840.0 | — | 434 | 0 | 441 | 481 | — | 484 |
| 8 | Louie Etzel | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,838.0 | 481 | 441 | — | 448 | 0 | — | 468 |
| 9 | Logan Ishaug | Bloomington Jefferson | 1,831.0 | — | 472 | — | 414 | 472 | 448 | 395 |
| 10 | Levi Moore | Hutchinson Tigers | 1,810.0 | 448 | 464 | — | — | 434 | 380 | 439 |
| 11 | Erik Rodewald | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 1,782.0 | — | 414 | — | 396 | 456 | 441 | 446 |
| 12 | Hayden Juntunen | Brainerd HS | 1,764.0 | — | 456 | 456 | 0 | — | 427 | 425 |
| 13 | Owen Marks | Orono HS | 1,650.0 | — | 396 | — | 380 | 441 | 408 | 379 |
| 13 | Cooper Feirn | Mounds View HS | 1,650.0 | — | 427 | 472 | 344 | 0 | — | 407 |
| 15 | Patrick Vose | Edina Cycling | 1,643.0 | 0 | 420 | — | 370 | — | 434 | 419 |
| 16 | Keynon Meier | Shakopee HS | 1,623.0 | — | 380 | — | 356 | 414 | 420 | 384 |
| 17 | Will Cherveny | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,610.0 | 414 | — | — | 408 | 0 | 414 | 374 |
| 18 | Harrison Voelkel | Bloomington Jefferson | 1,554.0 | — | 390 | — | 348 | 427 | 0 | 389 |
| 19 | Anderson Macy | Minnetonka HS | 1,504.0 | — | 352 | 434 | 0 | 402 | — | 316 |
| 20 | Gage Soucek | Austin HS | 1,496.0 | 380 | — | 427 | 332 | — | 332 | 322 |
| 21 | Corban Carlson | Mounds View HS | 1,482.0 | — | 0 | 500 | 481 | 0 | — | 501 |
| 21 | Oskar Nelson | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,482.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 472 | — | 481 | 529 |
| 23 | Max Fahrmann | Bloomington Jefferson | 1,464.0 | — | 370 | — | 365 | 0 | 375 | 354 |
| 24 | Jack Velander | Edina Cycling | 1,432.0 | 385 | 360 | — | 314 | — | 348 | 313 |
| 25 | Sam Wing | Edina Cycling | 1,427.0 | 0 | 375 | — | 336 | — | 370 | 346 |
| 26 | Oliver Pitman | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,425.0 | 402 | — | — | 329 | 0 | 356 | 338 |
| 27 | Will Breuing | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,420.0 | 0 | 332 | — | 326 | 420 | — | 342 |
| 28 | Cruz Butterfass | Shakopee HS | 1,408.0 | — | 356 | — | 317 | 0 | 385 | 350 |
| 29 | Lucas Bakker | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 1,401.0 | — | 326 | — | 320 | 0 | 396 | 359 |
| 30 | William Erlin | Edina Cycling | 1,368.0 | 370 | 323 | — | 308 | — | 340 | 310 |
| 30 | Sammy Hokanson | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,368.0 | 375 | — | — | 311 | 0 | 352 | 330 |
| 32 | William Carberry | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,358.0 | 0 | 340 | — | 306 | 408 | — | 304 |
| 33 | Oscar Kirven | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,349.0 | 434 | 481 | — | 434 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 34 | Coleman Hinkie | Edina Cycling | 1,346.0 | 360 | 344 | — | 323 | — | 0 | 319 |
| 35 | Lachlan Donohue | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,335.0 | 0 | — | — | 302 | 390 | 336 | 307 |
| 36 | Brennan Weckwerth | Rochester Century HS | 1,300.0 | 420 | — | — | 427 | 0 | 0 | 453 |
| 37 | Will Geadelmann | Edina Cycling | 1,269.0 | 0 | 320 | — | 304 | — | 344 | 301 |
| 38 | Calvin Burns | Orono HS | 1,244.0 | — | 317 | — | 300 | 0 | 329 | 298 |
| 39 | Owen Moore | Prior Lake HS | 1,228.0 | 390 | — | 448 | — | 0 | 390 | 0 |
| 40 | Milo Roy | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,227.0 | 456 | — | — | 402 | 0 | 0 | 369 |
| 41 | Noah Mcclish | Brainerd HS | 1,220.0 | — | 385 | 0 | 375 | — | 0 | 460 |
| 42 | Andrew Lipinsky | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,217.0 | 472 | — | — | 385 | 0 | 360 | 0 |
| 43 | Nolan Barmann | Edina Cycling | 1,155.0 | 0 | — | — | 352 | — | 402 | 401 |
| 44 | Derek Nybakke | Hutchinson Tigers | 896.0 | 0 | — | — | — | 464 | 0 | 432 |
| 45 | Sullivan Rooney | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 856.0 | — | 408 | — | 0 | 448 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | Carson Barbera | Prior Lake HS | 806.0 | 0 | — | 441 | — | 0 | 365 | 0 |
| 47 | Nandor Vajko | Orono HS | 762.0 | — | 402 | — | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 48 | Brayden Lunde | Burnsville HS | 730.0 | 0 | — | — | — | 396 | 0 | 334 |
| 49 | Carson Anderson | Champlin Park HS | 704.0 | — | 0 | — | 340 | 0 | 0 | 364 |
| 50 | Dayd Baysinger | Hutchinson Tigers | 662.0 | 0 | 336 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 326 |
| 51 | Afton Bank | Minnetonka HS | 464.0 | — | 0 | 464 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 52 | Silas Holtan | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 413.0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 413 |
| 53 | Benjamin Tomlin | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 396.0 | 396 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 54 | Mac Pedersen | Bloomington Jefferson | 390.0 | — | 0 | — | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 55 | Anders Bjorklund | Bloomington Jefferson | 365.0 | — | 365 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 55 | Parker Moore | Prior Lake HS | 365.0 | 365 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 57 | Finnegan Dahlseid | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 348.0 | — | 348 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 58 | Jameson Stover | Champlin Park HS | 329.0 | — | 329 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |