2019 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale at Mount Kato. Ranked by season score: the total of all race points minus the lowest, plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race held. “Bye” races, which a team wasn’t scheduled for, are blank.
6th Grade Boys D2
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edison Binsfeld | Rockford | 2,075.0 | 500 | 500 | 500 | — | — | 500 | 550 |
| 2 | Caden O’Brien | BBBikers | 1,983.0 | 0 | 490 | — | 500 | — | 464 | 529 |
| 3 | Eli Hendrickson | Mahtomedi HS | 1,981.0 | — | 481 | 0 | 481 | 500 | — | 519 |
| 4 | Grant Atterson | Chaska HS | 1,955.0 | 472 | 472 | — | 472 | 0 | — | 539 |
| 5 | Max Connelly | Tioga Trailblazers | 1,941.0 | — | 464 | 481 | — | 490 | 481 | 446 |
| 6 | Owen Allred | Winona | 1,931.0 | 441 | — | 0 | 490 | — | 490 | 510 |
| 7 | Gavin Haugen | Rochester Area | 1,918.0 | 481 | — | — | 464 | 0 | 472 | 501 |
| 8 | August Menton | Winona | 1,898.0 | 464 | — | 490 | 365 | — | 427 | 492 |
| 9 | Justin Moter | Rogers HS | 1,839.0 | — | 441 | 427 | 441 | — | 456 | 476 |
| 10 | Tavian Brandt | St Croix | 1,825.0 | — | 420 | 472 | 427 | 481 | — | 346 |
| 11 | Marcus Olson | Northwest | 1,807.0 | 0 | 434 | — | 456 | 464 | — | 453 |
| 12 | Joe Frensko | Minnesota Valley | 1,791.0 | 365 | — | 464 | — | 456 | 414 | 432 |
| 13 | Sam Eagle | Rochester Area | 1,747.0 | 408 | — | — | 434 | 427 | 448 | 413 |
| 14 | Jack Stagman | St Cloud | 1,725.0 | — | 390 | 441 | — | 434 | 0 | 460 |
| 15 | Vlad Lexa | New Prague MS and HS | 1,716.0 | 427 | — | 456 | — | 448 | 385 | 0 |
| 16 | Jeremiah Stuber | New Prague MS and HS | 1,700.0 | 434 | — | 385 | — | 408 | 408 | 425 |
| 17 | Aaron Ploetz | Winona | 1,699.0 | 375 | — | 380 | 414 | — | 441 | 439 |
| 18 | Cayden Ellos | Rockford | 1,677.0 | 0 | 408 | 448 | — | — | 420 | 401 |
| 19 | Logan Landon | Rochester Area | 1,645.0 | 402 | — | — | 402 | 420 | 396 | 395 |
| 20 | James Rautell | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 1,643.0 | 0 | 414 | 420 | — | — | 402 | 407 |
| 21 | Corbin Miller | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 1,614.0 | 396 | 396 | 408 | — | — | 365 | 389 |
| 22 | Cole Schwabel | St Louis Park HS | 1,612.0 | 420 | 427 | — | 396 | — | 0 | 369 |
| 23 | Declan Mueller | Chisago Lakes | 1,586.0 | — | 0 | 402 | 420 | — | 380 | 384 |
| 24 | Jens Kullman | Woodbury HS | 1,570.0 | 385 | 380 | — | 390 | — | 390 | 379 |
| 25 | Harrison Meyer | St Paul Composite | 1,556.0 | 380 | 402 | — | 385 | — | 352 | 364 |
| 26 | Carson Kronlund | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 1,519.0 | 390 | 348 | 390 | — | — | 360 | 354 |
| 27 | Drew Wood | Lakeville North HS | 1,500.0 | — | 360 | 396 | — | 0 | 370 | 374 |
| 28 | Liam Nordby | Minnesota Valley | 1,494.0 | 370 | — | 370 | — | 385 | 344 | 338 |
| 29 | Wyatt Banks | Elk River | 1,435.0 | — | 0 | 375 | 370 | — | 348 | 342 |
| 30 | Isaac Schwarz | Northwest | 1,376.0 | 456 | 448 | — | 0 | 472 | — | 0 |
| 31 | Nicholas Rye | BBBikers | 1,372.0 | 0 | 456 | — | 448 | — | 0 | 468 |
| 32 | Sidney Shanafelt | Mankato | 1,364.0 | 490 | 0 | 0 | — | 390 | — | 484 |
| 33 | Hans Mehlhaff | Northwest | 1,136.0 | 0 | 375 | — | 0 | 402 | — | 359 |
| 34 | Sam Skatvold | Northwest | 1,129.0 | 0 | 365 | — | 0 | 414 | — | 350 |
| 35 | Jacob Clough | New Prague MS and HS | 889.0 | 448 | — | 0 | — | 441 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | Ayden Chopskie | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 853.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 434 | 419 |
| 37 | Tim Wacker | New Prague MS and HS | 828.0 | 414 | — | 414 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | Anders Ekstrom | BBBikers | 750.0 | 0 | 370 | — | 380 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 39 | Liam Brink | BBBikers | 727.0 | 0 | 352 | — | 375 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 40 | Kyle LaValley | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 434.0 | 0 | 0 | 434 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | Jace Gryniewski | Irondale HS | 408.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 408 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 42 | Lance Tabbert | Tioga Trailblazers | 396.0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 396 | 0 | 0 |
| 43 | Owen Wickander | Lakeville South | 385.0 | — | 385 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | Aiden True | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 375.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 375 | 0 |
| 45 | Brock Magruder | Spectrum HS | 356.0 | — | 356 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | Elijah Lane | Tioga Trailblazers | 356.0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 356 | 0 |
| 47 | Peyton Ackerberg | BBBikers | 344.0 | 0 | 344 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |