2019 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale at Mount Kato. Ranked by season score: the total of all race points minus the lowest, plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race held. “Bye” races, which a team wasn’t scheduled for, are blank.
8th Grade Girls
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grace Atterson | Chaska HS | 2,056.0 | 500 | 500 | — | 481 | 464 | — | 550 |
| 2 | Gracie Gujer | St Croix | 2,054.0 | — | 481 | 490 | 500 | 500 | — | 539 |
| 3 | Veronika Voss | Rochester Area | 2,034.0 | 490 | — | — | 490 | 490 | 500 | 529 |
| 4 | Tiahna Goeke | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 1,978.0 | — | 472 | — | 472 | 481 | 490 | 510 |
| 5 | Astrid Myhre | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,895.0 | 472 | — | — | 396 | 434 | 472 | 492 |
| 6 | Tess Campion | St Paul Composite | 1,875.0 | 390 | 420 | — | 448 | — | 481 | 501 |
| 7 | Ella Jarchow | Minnetonka HS | 1,869.0 | — | 448 | 472 | 456 | 414 | — | 468 |
| 8 | Amelia Pederson | Brainerd HS | 1,868.0 | — | 456 | 500 | 370 | — | 427 | 460 |
| 9 | Sandy Fish | Roseville | 1,867.0 | — | 427 | 434 | 441 | 448 | — | 519 |
| 10 | Danica Barrett | Chanhassen HS | 1,842.0 | 481 | 490 | — | 414 | 427 | — | 419 |
| 11 | Sophia Urban | Mankato | 1,821.0 | 448 | 464 | 456 | — | 0 | — | 453 |
| 12 | Audrey Kempel | Elk River | 1,819.0 | — | 396 | 441 | 464 | — | 464 | 425 |
| 13 | Megan Witt | Eagan HS | 1,817.0 | 441 | — | 464 | 427 | — | 441 | 446 |
| 14 | Emily Broden | Cannon Valley | 1,811.0 | 456 | 434 | — | 375 | — | 420 | 476 |
| 15 | Haley Stattelman | Northwest | 1,804.0 | 434 | 441 | — | 408 | 420 | — | 484 |
| 16 | Eleanora Williams | Rochester Mayo | 1,781.0 | 396 | — | — | 390 | 472 | 456 | 432 |
| 17 | Mia Gessler | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,762.0 | — | 408 | — | 434 | 456 | 390 | 439 |
| 18 | Eva Hermodson | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,745.0 | 464 | — | — | 360 | 441 | 408 | 407 |
| 19 | Kennedy Remhof | Rogers HS | 1,742.0 | — | 414 | 481 | 420 | — | 402 | 389 |
| 20 | Haedyn Barkeim | Rockford | 1,691.0 | 402 | 402 | 448 | — | — | 414 | 395 |
| 21 | Caroline Haag | Bloomington Jefferson | 1,682.0 | — | 385 | — | 402 | 408 | 434 | 413 |
| 22 | Molly Goheen | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,666.0 | — | 390 | — | 380 | 402 | 448 | 401 |
| 23 | Ella Schultz | Austin HS | 1,624.0 | 408 | — | 427 | 344 | — | 385 | 379 |
| 24 | Madison Mulder | White Bear Lake HS | 1,614.0 | 420 | — | 414 | 385 | — | 370 | 369 |
| 25 | Jadah Kelly | Northwest | 1,587.0 | 427 | 365 | — | 365 | 396 | — | 374 |
| 26 | Sadie Salo | Prior Lake HS | 1,550.0 | 370 | — | 420 | — | 375 | 360 | 346 |
| 27 | Alexandra Mason | Shakopee HS | 1,507.0 | — | 375 | — | 340 | 390 | 375 | 342 |
| 28 | Sylvia Miller | Osseo Composite | 1,504.0 | — | 380 | — | 352 | 380 | 365 | 354 |
| 29 | Kennedy Lange | White Bear Lake HS | 1,497.0 | 380 | — | 402 | 332 | — | 356 | 334 |
| 30 | Lillie Hokanson | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,477.0 | 385 | — | — | 348 | 0 | 380 | 364 |
| 31 | Aurora Antilla | Mound Westonka | 1,420.0 | — | 348 | — | 326 | 365 | 352 | 330 |
| 32 | Ada Lara | Eden Prairie HS | 1,346.0 | 356 | 344 | — | 320 | 0 | — | 326 |
| 33 | Poppy Lowenthal Walsh | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,136.0 | 0 | — | — | 356 | 0 | 396 | 384 |
| 34 | Elizabeth Regan | Minnetonka HS | 1,089.0 | — | 352 | 408 | 329 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 35 | Eloise Betlock | Chaska HS | 1,066.0 | 360 | 336 | — | 0 | 370 | — | 0 |
| 36 | Nelli Vaiko | Orono HS | 1,065.0 | — | 370 | — | 336 | 0 | 0 | 359 |
| 37 | Alexandra Hodena | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,063.0 | 365 | 360 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 338 |
| 38 | Leah Barry | Orono HS | 985.0 | — | 340 | — | 323 | 0 | 0 | 322 |
| 39 | Renn Corley | Mankato West HS | 731.0 | 375 | 356 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| 40 | Julie Nesvold | Austin HS | 414.0 | 414 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | Sophia Strom | Lakeville North HS | 385.0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 385 | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | Kianna Siebert | Mankato | 350.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 350 |