2021 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale. Ranked by season score: the best four of five race scores, plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race held; divisions that lost races to cancellations (middle school and JV2 Boys) used their average race points plus the finale. Only the races MCA counted are shown.
8th Grade Girls
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ciara Thatcher | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,075.0 | — | 500 | 500 | — | — | 500 | 500 | 550 |
| 2 | Kate Nickleski | River Falls HS | 1,051.3 | — | — | 490 | — | 500 | — | 472 | 539 |
| 3 | Olive Halvorson | River Falls HS | 1,031.0 | — | — | 481 | — | 490 | — | 490 | 519 |
| 4 | Eloise Powell | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,028.8 | — | 481 | 464 | — | — | 490 | 464 | 529 |
| 5 | Lila Golomb | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 973.3 | — | 472 | 441 | — | 456 | — | 420 | 501 |
| 6 | Claire Collins | Hudson HS | 962.3 | — | — | 456 | — | 472 | — | 456 | 476 |
| 7 | Lexi Halvorson | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 940.8 | — | 441 | 390 | — | 448 | — | 448 | 484 |
| 8 | Eloise Debus | Cannon Valley | 909.5 | — | 456 | 434 | 500 | — | 448 | — | 425 |
| 9 | Izzy Greenwin | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 896.5 | — | 448 | 408 | — | — | 456 | 390 | 446 |
| 10 | Morgan Matheson | River Falls HS | 885.7 | — | — | 414 | — | 464 | — | 408 | 432 |
| 11 | Annelise Metzger | Burnsville HS | 884.7 | — | 352 | 420 | — | — | — | 427 | 460 |
| 12 | Ella Berg | Shakopee HS | 882.5 | — | 390 | 402 | — | 441 | 441 | — | 439 |
| 13 | Esme Needham | Mounds View HS | 880.8 | — | 427 | 396 | 490 | 434 | — | — | 419 |
| 14 | Zoe Wagner | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 864.8 | — | 490 | 448 | — | — | 0 | 481 | 510 |
| 15 | Greta Sundberg | Hudson HS | 825.3 | — | — | 370 | — | 408 | — | 402 | 407 |
| 16 | Ella England | Minneapolis Southside | 818.8 | — | 414 | 360 | — | — | 427 | 370 | 401 |
| 17 | Ella Cothran | Hudson HS | 812.7 | — | — | 380 | — | 402 | — | 396 | 395 |
| 18 | Audrey Gulick | River Falls HS | 809.7 | — | — | 472 | — | 481 | — | 0 | 492 |
| 19 | Cora Martensen | Brainerd HS | 805.0 | — | 408 | 375 | — | 427 | 414 | — | 374 |
| 20 | Atti Hoven | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 804.8 | — | 380 | 332 | 481 | 390 | — | — | 384 |
| 21 | Esther Wilcox | St Cloud | 802.7 | — | — | — | 472 | 380 | — | 344 | 379 |
| 22 | Claire Prudhomme | Maple Grove HS | 784.5 | — | 360 | — | 464 | — | 402 | 356 | 364 |
| 23 | Lydia Schottmuller | Rockford | 775.0 | — | 344 | — | 448 | — | 396 | — | 354 |
| 24 | Priya Bashyal | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 762.3 | — | 356 | 344 | — | — | 408 | 365 | 369 |
| 25 | Clara Lang | Woodbury HS | 755.0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | 472 | 434 | 453 |
| 26 | Claire Pieper | Mankato | 639.0 | — | 340 | — | 441 | 375 | — | 0 | 350 |
| 27 | Natalia Villalobos Alvarado | Bloomington | 632.3 | — | 365 | 365 | — | 0 | — | — | 389 |
| 28 | Sophia Kelly | Rochester Mayo | 618.7 | — | — | 323 | 456 | — | — | — | 359 |
| 29 | Elizabeth Fackert | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 612.8 | — | 385 | — | — | 414 | — | — | 413 |
| 30 | Haley Wilson | Mahtomedi HS | 578.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 441 | 468 |
| 31 | Avery Patterson | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 434.8 | — | 434 | 427 | — | — | 464 | 414 | — |
| 32 | Greta Dickhausen | Burnsville HS | 396.7 | — | 420 | 385 | — | — | — | 385 | 0 |
| 33 | Sophie Roark | Rock Ridge | 389.3 | — | — | 352 | — | 396 | 420 | — | 0 |
| 34 | Ella Makosky | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 385.0 | — | 375 | 356 | — | — | 434 | 375 | 0 |
| 35 | Alaynah Olander | Kerkhoven | 377.5 | — | 370 | 340 | — | 420 | — | 380 | 0 |
| 36 | Zoe Odenbach | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 254.3 | — | 348 | 329 | — | — | — | 340 | — |
| 37 | Rosie Kubiak | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 236.3 | — | 464 | 0 | — | — | 481 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | Anna Dahl | Chisago Lakes | 186.0 | — | 396 | — | 0 | — | — | 348 | 0 |
| 39 | Izzy Morris | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 177.0 | — | — | 348 | — | 0 | — | 360 | 0 |
| 40 | Maddie Drake | Roseville | 169.5 | — | — | 326 | — | — | — | 352 | — |
| 41 | Lauren Gatti | Prior Lake HS | 112.0 | — | — | 336 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 42 | Katie Vieth | Hastings | 106.7 | — | — | 320 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 43 | Maggie Polston | Hopkins HS | 100.5 | — | 402 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 44 | Lucie Casper | Tioga Trailblazers | 96.3 | — | — | — | — | 385 | — | — | — |