2021 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale. Ranked by season score: the best four of five race scores, plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race held; divisions that lost races to cancellations (middle school and JV2 Boys) used their average race points plus the finale. Only the races MCA counted are shown.
Freshman Boys D2
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Foster | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 2,035.0 | — | 481 | — | 500 | — | 481 | 490 | 539 |
| 2 | Hayden Leiseth | Northwest | 2,034.0 | 490 | 490 | — | 472 | 500 | — | — | 529 |
| 3 | Kennedy Rech | Hutchinson Tigers | 1,962.0 | — | 441 | 500 | — | 481 | — | 464 | 492 |
| 4 | Gavin Moormann | St Michael / Albertville | 1,948.0 | 414 | 500 | — | 490 | — | — | 402 | 519 |
| 5 | Nigel Nowlin | BBBikers | 1,917.0 | 420 | — | 464 | — | — | 472 | 472 | 484 |
| 6 | Sevi Adrian | BBBikers | 1,895.0 | 456 | — | 490 | — | — | 414 | 414 | 510 |
| 7 | Andrew Burquest | Spectrum HS | 1,875.0 | — | 448 | — | 456 | 490 | — | 481 | 0 |
| 8 | Eric Oien | Park HS | 1,869.0 | 464 | — | — | 448 | — | 456 | 0 | 501 |
| 9 | Bennett Levander | St Croix | 1,853.0 | 385 | — | 481 | — | 472 | — | 456 | 419 |
| 10 | Lukas Robinson | North Dakota | 1,850.0 | 441 | 456 | — | 464 | 464 | — | — | 389 |
| 11 | Ethan Lindgren | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 1,844.0 | — | 0 | — | 481 | — | 490 | 448 | 425 |
| 12 | Kameron Jaenicke | Lakeville North HS | 1,824.0 | 434 | — | — | 414 | 456 | — | 441 | 468 |
| 13 | Josiah Nicholas | Burnsville HS | 1,813.0 | 481 | 464 | 472 | — | — | — | 396 | 0 |
| 14 | Kellen O'Brien | BBBikers | 1,810.0 | 472 | — | 456 | — | — | 448 | 434 | 0 |
| 15 | Colton Dewey | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 1,803.0 | — | 434 | — | 420 | — | 464 | 420 | 460 |
| 16 | Clayton Moore | Hutchinson Tigers | 1,783.0 | — | 420 | 414 | — | 448 | — | 408 | 476 |
| 17 | Nathan Oman | Chaska HS | 1,742.0 | 370 | — | 448 | — | 434 | 434 | — | 401 |
| 18 | Colin Shea | St Paul Composite | 1,733.0 | — | — | 434 | 434 | — | 408 | — | 432 |
| 19 | George O'Reilly | Woodbury HS | 1,721.0 | 396 | — | — | 385 | — | 420 | 427 | 453 |
| 20 | Kenton Prudhomme | Maple Grove HS | 1,720.0 | — | 472 | — | 0 | — | 427 | 375 | 446 |
| 21 | Holden Zak | St Cloud | 1,677.0 | 390 | — | — | 408 | 441 | — | 365 | 413 |
| 22 | Carson Hall | Lakeville North HS | 1,672.0 | 408 | — | — | 427 | 427 | — | 385 | 364 |
| 23 | Max Oien | Park HS | 1,657.0 | 375 | — | — | 402 | — | 441 | 0 | 439 |
| 24 | Edward Brookhart | Lakeville North HS | 1,632.0 | 402 | — | — | 380 | 420 | — | 390 | 395 |
| 25 | Alexander Barry | Osseo HS | 1,608.0 | — | 427 | — | 320 | — | 402 | 370 | 384 |
| 26 | Abe Olson | Osseo Composite | 1,560.0 | — | 396 | — | 390 | — | 390 | 344 | 359 |
| 27 | Miles Hersrud | Minneapolis Roosevelt HS | 1,556.0 | — | 370 | 427 | — | — | 0 | 380 | 379 |
| 28 | Bodee Mcfadden | Duluth Composite | 1,550.0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 500 | 500 | 550 |
| 28 | Caleb Grassmann | Mankato West HS | 1,550.0 | — | 385 | — | 352 | 414 | — | 340 | 374 |
| 30 | Owen Vandal | Duluth Composite | 1,534.0 | 348 | — | — | — | 396 | 396 | 320 | 369 |
| 31 | Liam Hefferan | St Paul Highland Park | 1,531.0 | 329 | — | 396 | 375 | — | 385 | — | 350 |
| 32 | Duncan McKinlay | Eden Prairie HS | 1,509.0 | 273 | — | 390 | — | 370 | 370 | — | 354 |
| 33 | Evan Marcelle | St Paul Composite | 1,504.0 | 336 | — | 420 | 356 | — | 365 | — | 338 |
| 34 | Jason Andersen | Osseo HS | 1,482.0 | — | 390 | — | 344 | — | 375 | 348 | 286 |
| 35 | Cole Wakeling | St Croix | 1,473.0 | 332 | — | 402 | — | 385 | — | 329 | 316 |
| 36 | Shawn Thiers | St Paul Composite | 1,467.0 | 380 | — | 408 | — | — | 360 | — | 319 |
| 37 | Bo Jeffers | Elk River | 1,460.0 | — | 408 | — | 396 | 0 | — | 352 | 304 |
| 38 | Ben Pipkin | Osseo HS | 1,448.0 | — | 414 | — | 329 | — | 380 | 300 | 276 |
| 39 | Logan Barke | Mankato | 1,435.0 | — | 348 | — | 340 | 390 | — | 332 | 280 |
| 40 | Aaron Hanson | Eagan HS | 1,424.0 | 289 | 380 | — | 360 | — | — | 317 | 342 |
| 41 | Arthur Goodman | Duluth Composite | 1,407.0 | 284 | — | — | — | 0 | 356 | 360 | 407 |
| 42 | Jacob Beckmann | BBBikers | 1,396.0 | 360 | — | 352 | — | — | 348 | 336 | 0 |
| 43 | Howie Lind | West Range Composite | 1,391.0 | 311 | 360 | — | — | 380 | 340 | — | 0 |
| 44 | Brendan Isenberg | Mankato West HS | 1,389.0 | — | 356 | — | 326 | 360 | — | 314 | 322 |
| 45 | Soren Weiland | Lakeville North HS | 1,388.0 | 298 | — | — | 0 | 408 | — | 356 | 326 |
| 46 | Lucas Esten | St Paul Composite | 1,364.0 | 344 | — | 370 | 323 | — | 302 | — | 289 |
| 47 | Henry Mrotz | Minneapolis Henry HS | 1,353.0 | — | 323 | — | 348 | — | 284 | 323 | 334 |
| 48 | August Johnson | St Paul Highland Park | 1,348.0 | 326 | — | 365 | 306 | — | 326 | — | 293 |
| 49 | Braydon Mckibbon | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 1,318.0 | — | 336 | — | 304 | — | 336 | 311 | 310 |
| 50 | Mason Ronning | River Falls HS | 1,311.0 | 292 | — | 360 | — | 332 | — | 302 | 273 |
| 51 | Finn Dettmann | Lakeville South | 1,308.0 | 352 | — | — | 317 | 348 | — | 0 | 291 |
| 52 | Zach Fahey | Minnesota Valley | 1,288.0 | 304 | — | — | 336 | 356 | 292 | — | — |
| 53 | Dutch Hedblom | Rock Ridge | 1,286.0 | — | — | 336 | — | 375 | 306 | — | 269 |
| 54 | Lance Seifert | Hutchinson Tigers | 1,278.0 | — | 288 | 348 | — | 323 | — | 294 | 278 |
| 55 | Ryan Treml | Minneapolis Southside | 1,272.0 | — | 332 | 385 | — | — | 0 | 287 | 268 |
| 56 | Jaxton Hahn | Mankato | 1,263.0 | — | 314 | — | 289 | 320 | — | 306 | 298 |
| 57 | Alix Hardtke | Rochester Area | 1,261.0 | 290 | — | 340 | 298 | — | 308 | — | 272 |
| 58 | Dryden Anderson | Tioga Trailblazers | 1,244.0 | — | 300 | — | — | 317 | 320 | 282 | 267 |
| 59 | Charlie Anderson | St Paul Composite | 1,236.0 | — | — | 329 | 300 | — | 332 | — | 275 |
| 60 | Ethan Pond | Rock Ridge | 1,235.0 | — | — | 326 | — | 336 | 311 | — | 262 |
| 61 | Drew Johnson | Osseo Composite | 1,234.0 | — | 340 | — | 288 | — | 317 | 289 | — |
| 61 | William O'Brien | Woodbury HS | 1,234.0 | 300 | — | — | 290 | — | 323 | 296 | 283 |
| 63 | Jack Corcoran | Eagan HS | 1,233.0 | 294 | 352 | — | 292 | — | — | 0 | 295 |
| 64 | Finn Johnson | Minneapolis Roosevelt HS | 1,228.0 | — | 311 | 304 | — | — | 300 | 288 | 271 |
| 65 | Marshall Gullickson | Mankato | 1,227.0 | — | 294 | — | 294 | 329 | — | 285 | 282 |
| 66 | Aiden Williams | Rockford | 1,218.0 | 287 | 320 | — | 296 | — | 290 | — | 274 |
| 67 | Kyle Hedges | Woodbury HS | 1,212.0 | 296 | — | — | 285 | — | 314 | 292 | 277 |
| 68 | Timothy Gabbard | Northwest | 1,202.0 | 285 | 298 | — | 0 | 340 | — | — | 279 |
| 69 | Isaac Miller | Minneapolis Roosevelt HS | 1,193.0 | — | 302 | 344 | — | — | 0 | 281 | 266 |
| 70 | Finn Wold | Minneapolis Roosevelt HS | 1,191.0 | — | 286 | 302 | — | — | 294 | 284 | 270 |
| 70 | Zachary Revermann | St Cloud | 1,191.0 | 282 | — | — | 279 | 344 | — | 286 | 0 |
| 72 | Carl Benson | Kerkhoven | 1,178.0 | — | 280 | 292 | — | 306 | — | 275 | 259 |
| 73 | Mick Olson | Minneapolis Southside | 1,172.0 | — | 285 | 300 | — | — | 285 | 277 | 254 |
| 74 | James Nelson | Rochester Mayo | 1,171.0 | 365 | — | 441 | 365 | — | — | — | — |
| 75 | Henry Zachmann | Osseo Composite | 1,156.0 | — | 306 | — | 283 | — | 289 | 278 | 0 |
| 76 | Graydon Strand | Hastings | 1,145.0 | 283 | — | 317 | 282 | — | — | — | 263 |
| 77 | Landon Stageberg | Rockford | 1,139.0 | 274 | 281 | — | 277 | — | 282 | — | 255 |
| 78 | Joshua Oldham | Osseo Composite | 1,127.0 | — | 287 | — | 287 | — | 288 | 0 | 265 |
| 79 | Stefan Muntifering | St Cloud | 1,121.0 | 278 | — | — | 0 | 308 | — | 274 | 261 |
| 80 | Brady Olson | Rockford | 1,091.0 | 275 | 282 | — | 276 | — | 0 | — | 258 |
| 81 | Clayton Etnier | St Michael / Albertville | 1,040.0 | 340 | — | — | 370 | — | — | 0 | 330 |
| 82 | Pierce Korpela | CEC Composite | 1,025.0 | — | 365 | — | 308 | — | 352 | 0 | 0 |
| 83 | Sawyer Schettl | Minnesota Valley | 1,021.0 | — | — | — | 332 | 402 | 0 | — | 287 |
| 84 | Charlie Steffen | Eden Prairie HS | 998.0 | 320 | — | 380 | — | 0 | 298 | — | 0 |
| 85 | Jacob Nicholson | Northwest | 988.0 | — | 329 | — | — | 352 | — | — | 307 |
| 86 | Nate Benson | BBBikers | 972.0 | 314 | — | 375 | — | — | 0 | 283 | 0 |
| 87 | Sawyer Rust | Duluth Composite | 956.0 | 323 | — | — | — | 0 | 329 | 304 | 0 |
| 88 | Noah Fox | Maple Grove HS | 954.0 | — | 326 | — | 302 | — | 0 | 326 | 0 |
| 89 | Xavier Best | BBBikers | 948.0 | 302 | — | 356 | — | — | — | 290 | 0 |
| 90 | Briar Madison | Mankato West HS | 944.0 | — | 317 | — | 314 | 0 | — | 0 | 313 |
| 91 | Peter Stancek | Hutchinson Tigers | 912.0 | — | 308 | 323 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 281 |
| 92 | Carter Nesbitt | Lakeville South | 903.0 | — | — | — | 311 | 0 | — | 308 | 284 |
| 93 | Joey Natterstad | Park HS | 900.0 | 317 | — | — | — | — | — | 298 | 285 |
| 94 | Peter Mendez | Burnsville HS | 881.0 | 281 | 289 | 311 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| 95 | Iban Drevlow | Park HS | 868.0 | 427 | — | — | 441 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 96 | Kamil Kukla | Rochester Mayo | 858.0 | 0 | — | 308 | 286 | — | 0 | — | 264 |
| 97 | Magnus McGrath | Bloomington | 850.0 | 0 | 284 | 306 | — | 0 | — | — | 260 |
| 98 | Joshua Bloomquist | Hastings | 834.0 | 279 | — | 298 | 0 | — | — | — | 257 |
| 99 | Alex Anderley | Independent HS | 758.0 | 356 | 402 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| 100 | Ezra Jarman | Hutchinson Tigers | 740.0 | — | 375 | 0 | — | 365 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 101 | Rex Walli | West Range Composite | 645.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | 344 | — | 301 |
| 102 | Braden Thornburg | Bloomington | 624.0 | — | 292 | 332 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 103 | Ian Bren | Lakeville South | 606.0 | — | — | — | 280 | 326 | — | 0 | — |
| 104 | Max Ehrlich-Vandyck | St Paul Central | 597.0 | 277 | — | 320 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 105 | Tim Wescott | River Falls HS | 594.0 | — | — | 314 | — | — | — | 280 | — |
| 106 | William Salvati | Mound Westonka | 585.0 | — | 304 | — | 281 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 107 | Seth Hein | North Dakota | 584.0 | 288 | 296 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 108 | Hans Hovland | Duluth Composite | 582.0 | 286 | — | — | — | 0 | 296 | 0 | 0 |
| 109 | Talan Besch | Rock Ridge | 573.0 | — | — | 290 | — | 0 | 283 | — | 0 |
| 110 | Leighton Mohr | Roseville | 569.0 | — | 290 | — | — | — | — | 279 | — |
| 111 | Ethan Holmstrom | Chisago Lakes | 562.0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | 286 | 276 | — |
| 112 | Samuel Bonifas | Chaska HS | 552.0 | — | — | 296 | — | — | — | — | 256 |
| 113 | Eddie Binsfeld | Rockford | 500.0 | 500 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 114 | Braden James | St Paul Composite | 448.0 | 448 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| 115 | Matthias Paske | St Paul Composite | 346.0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | 346 |
| 116 | Brennan Asbeck | Elk River | 344.0 | — | 344 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 117 | Leo Johnson | Rock Ridge | 314.0 | — | — | — | — | 314 | 0 | — | — |
| 118 | Perrin Larson | Lakeville South | 311.0 | — | — | — | — | 311 | — | — | — |
| 119 | James Rowland | St Paul Central | 308.0 | 308 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 120 | Ian Major | Minnesota Valley | 306.0 | 306 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 121 | Landen Oetterer | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 304.0 | — | — | — | — | — | 304 | — | — |
| 122 | Emmitt Lopahs | Chaska HS | 294.0 | — | — | 294 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 123 | Blake Larson | Rock Ridge | 287.0 | — | — | — | — | — | 287 | — | — |
| 124 | Finnegan Bender | Minneapolis Northside | 284.0 | — | — | — | 284 | — | — | — | — |
| 125 | Ryan Barsness | Tioga Trailblazers | 283.0 | — | 283 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 126 | Finn Gridley | Eagan HS | 280.0 | 280 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 127 | Sawyer Grigsby | Lakeville North HS | 278.0 | 0 | — | — | 278 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 128 | Nathan Barker | Hastings | 276.0 | 276 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| 129 | Nolan McGrane | Rochester Area | 275.0 | — | — | — | 275 | — | — | — | — |