2021 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale. Ranked by season score: the best four of five race scores, plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race held; divisions that lost races to cancellations (middle school and JV2 Boys) used their average race points plus the finale. Only the races MCA counted are shown.
JV3 Girls
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grace Atterson | Chaska HS | 2,196.0 | 530 | — | 512 | — | 530 | 521 | — | 590 |
| 2 | Selah Scherman | New Prague MS and HS | 2,194.0 | 540 | — | — | 540 | 512 | 530 | — | 559 |
| 3 | Lucianna Krawczyk | Hopkins HS | 2,166.0 | — | 530 | 521 | — | — | 496 | 521 | 569 |
| 4 | Leah Coleman | Duluth East HS | 2,116.0 | 496 | — | — | — | 488 | 512 | 504 | 579 |
| 5 | Olivia Tilbury | Burnsville HS | 2,112.0 | 504 | 521 | 530 | — | — | — | 467 | 532 |
| 6 | Addie Ryan | Brainerd HS | 2,069.0 | — | 540 | 496 | — | 504 | 504 | — | 409 |
| 7 | Layla Hagelin | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 2,065.0 | — | 481 | — | 521 | — | 474 | 488 | 550 |
| 8 | Jordan White | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 2,056.0 | — | 512 | 405 | — | 521 | — | 474 | 524 |
| 9 | Maysa Burnam | Hudson HS | 2,052.0 | 512 | — | 504 | — | 481 | — | 530 | 459 |
| 10 | Tess Campion | Open World Learning Community | 2,032.0 | 474 | — | 488 | 530 | — | 481 | — | 508 |
| 11 | Elizabeth Smitten | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 2,021.0 | — | 496 | 460 | — | — | 488 | 496 | 516 |
| 12 | Gracie Gujer | St Croix | 2,018.0 | 521 | — | 481 | — | 474 | — | 512 | 479 |
| 13 | Astrid Myhre | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,940.0 | — | Upgrade | 467 | — | — | 467 | 481 | 500 |
| 14 | Anna Clover | Orono HS | 1,937.0 | — | 504 | — | 512 | 496 | — | 425 | 0 |
| 15 | Sanny Gangi | Tioga Trailblazers | 1,933.0 | — | 488 | — | — | 467 | 454 | 460 | 493 |
| 16 | Mollie Ferrel | Chanhassen HS | 1,913.0 | 488 | — | 448 | — | 454 | 460 | — | 486 |
| 17 | Sophia Metzdorff | New Prague MS and HS | 1,898.0 | 481 | — | — | 504 | 460 | 0 | — | 453 |
| 18 | Annika Froyum | Shakopee HS | 1,866.0 | — | 454 | 474 | — | 448 | 430 | — | 465 |
| 19 | Maya Amundson | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,854.0 | — | 467 | 442 | — | — | 442 | 448 | 472 |
| 20 | Dulce Bakker | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 1,846.0 | — | 442 | 436 | 496 | 436 | — | — | 447 |
| 21 | Natalie Halvorson | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,836.0 | — | 474 | 425 | — | 442 | — | 454 | 441 |
| 22 | Nalani Bausman | Winona | 1,816.0 | 448 | — | — | 488 | — | 415 | 436 | 419 |
| 23 | Gwen Regenold | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,763.0 | — | 460 | 420 | — | — | 448 | 0 | 435 |
| 24 | Jessie Kurus | Hopkins HS | 1,746.0 | — | 430 | 410 | — | — | 425 | 442 | 424 |
| 25 | Alanna Moe | Burnsville HS | 1,743.0 | 454 | 420 | 396 | — | — | — | 430 | 414 |
| 26 | Ava Wise | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,719.0 | — | 425 | 400 | — | — | 420 | 420 | 429 |
| 27 | Thea Kramer | Duluth East HS | 1,620.0 | 0 | — | — | — | 540 | 540 | 540 | 0 |
| 28 | Victoria Voss | Rochester Area | 1,357.0 | 467 | — | 454 | 0 | — | 436 | — | 0 |
| 29 | Margo Nightingale | Independent HS | 1,081.0 | — | — | 540 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 541 |
| 30 | Zoe Susee | Shakopee HS | 878.0 | — | 448 | 430 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 31 | Josephine Reed | Prior Lake HS | 875.0 | 460 | — | 415 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| 32 | Micah Larson | Prior Lake HS | 442.0 | 442 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| 33 | Brynn Bohlke | Mankato West HS | 436.0 | — | 436 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |