2019 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale at Mount Kato. Ranked by season score: the average points per regular-season race (high school raced four; rain cancelled Lake Rebecca and Whitetail Ridge), plus the Mount Kato points, plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race held. “Bye” races, which a team wasn’t scheduled for, are blank.
JV3 Girls
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elizabeth Yray | Hudson HS | 1,155.0 | — | — | 540 | — | 540 | — | 590 |
| 2 | Isabella Mazion | Edina Cycling | 1,120.0 | 540 | — | — | — | — | 512 | 569 |
| 3 | Johnette Ostlund | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 1,119.3 | 512 | — | 530 | — | — | 504 | 579 |
| 4 | Julia Wegener | Prior Lake HS | 1,103.0 | 504 | — | 521 | — | 521 | 530 | 559 |
| 5 | Trinity Atterson | Chaska HS | 1,100.5 | 521 | — | — | — | 530 | — | 550 |
| 6 | Elaina Griffiths | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,073.0 | 496 | — | — | — | 504 | 521 | 541 |
| 7 | Abigail Bremseth | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,041.0 | 488 | — | — | — | 496 | — | 524 |
| 8 | Courtney Lane | Duluth East HS | 1,023.3 | 436 | — | — | — | 467 | 496 | 532 |
| 9 | Anna Coughlin | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,021.5 | — | — | 496 | — | — | 481 | 508 |
| 10 | Eleanor Dolan | Minnetonka HS | 1,005.0 | — | — | 474 | — | 454 | — | 516 |
| 11 | Amelia Lehmann | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 988.5 | — | — | — | — | 481 | 488 | 479 |
| 12 | Hannah Eide | Bloomington Jefferson | 985.0 | — | — | — | — | 488 | 460 | 486 |
| 12 | Charlotte Johnson | Eden Prairie HS | 985.0 | 474 | — | — | — | 460 | — | 493 |
| 14 | Nulia Nguyen | Eastview HS | 973.0 | 442 | — | 512 | — | — | 474 | 472 |
| 14 | Johana White | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 973.0 | 460 | — | — | — | 436 | — | 500 |
| 16 | Tehya Daniels | White Bear Lake HS | 942.3 | 481 | — | 488 | — | — | 442 | 447 |
| 17 | Meghan Kuether | Burnsville HS | 934.0 | 454 | — | — | — | 448 | 448 | 459 |
| 18 | Karis Plath | Chaska HS | 914.5 | 467 | — | — | — | 430 | — | 441 |
| 19 | Selah Scherman | New Prague MS and HS | 912.3 | 448 | — | 504 | — | 474 | 467 | 414 |
| 20 | Adrienne Zollman | Prior Lake HS | 899.0 | 425 | — | 481 | — | 420 | 454 | 429 |
| 21 | Anna German | Hutchinson Tigers | 894.7 | 420 | — | — | — | 410 | 420 | 453 |
| 22 | Natasha Levy | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 885.0 | 430 | — | — | — | 415 | 430 | 435 |
| 23 | Kendra Johnson | Shakopee HS | 874.0 | — | — | — | — | 425 | 425 | 424 |
| 24 | Olivia Yost | Mounds View HS | 863.5 | — | — | 454 | — | 405 | — | 409 |
| 25 | Karlie Bizek | Champlin Park HS | 836.5 | — | — | — | — | 400 | 415 | 404 |
| 26 | Gabrielle Hedin | Osseo Composite | 824.5 | — | — | — | — | 396 | 405 | 399 |
| 27 | Marybelle Kim | St Paul Central | 766.0 | 0 | — | 467 | — | — | 436 | 465 |
| 28 | Jordan White | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 665.0 | Upgrade | — | — | — | 442 | — | 419 |
| 29 | Chloe Leege | Duluth East HS | 527.3 | 530 | — | — | — | 512 | 540 | 0 |
| 30 | Maria Braun | Prior Lake HS | 321.3 | 415 | — | 460 | — | 0 | 410 | 0 |