2019 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale at Mount Kato. Ranked by season score: the total of all race points minus the lowest, plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race held. “Bye” races, which a team wasn’t scheduled for, are blank.
6th Grade Girls
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Courtney Weber | Hopkins HS | 2,064.0 | 500 | 500 | — | 500 | — | 500 | 539 |
| 2 | Kate Nickleski | St Croix | 2,027.0 | — | 481 | 490 | 481 | 481 | — | 550 |
| 3 | Ciara Thatcher | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 2,024.0 | 490 | — | — | 472 | 490 | 490 | 529 |
| 4 | Audrey Gulick | St Croix | 2,016.0 | — | 490 | 500 | 490 | 500 | — | 501 |
| 5 | Ella Berg | Shakopee HS | 1,945.0 | — | 385 | — | 448 | 472 | 481 | 519 |
| 6 | Charli Snyder | Northwest | 1,927.0 | 464 | 441 | — | 464 | 464 | — | 510 |
| 7 | Ingrid Haaland | St Paul Highland Park | 1,880.0 | 481 | 408 | — | 434 | — | 464 | 476 |
| 8 | Kaylee Janaszak | St Cloud | 1,839.0 | — | 434 | 472 | — | 448 | 448 | 446 |
| 9 | Cora Martensen | Brainerd HS | 1,820.0 | — | 427 | 464 | 408 | — | 420 | 484 |
| 10 | Atti Hoven | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 1,783.0 | — | 420 | — | 441 | 456 | 441 | 413 |
| 11 | Ella Cothran | Hudson HS | 1,775.0 | — | 414 | 481 | 427 | 0 | — | 453 |
| 12 | Kari Juhnke | Hutchinson Tigers | 1,761.0 | 456 | 472 | — | — | 408 | 0 | 425 |
| 13 | Ava Leddick | Edina Cycling | 1,738.0 | 0 | 380 | — | 456 | — | 434 | 468 |
| 14 | Lila Golomb | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,723.0 | 441 | 448 | — | 402 | 0 | — | 432 |
| 15 | Izzy Greenwin | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,700.0 | 427 | — | — | 380 | 427 | 414 | 407 |
| 16 | Lexi Halvorson | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,690.0 | 448 | 390 | — | 396 | 420 | — | 401 |
| 17 | Bridget Denton | Mounds View HS | 1,645.0 | — | 402 | 0 | 390 | 434 | — | 419 |
| 18 | Zoe Wagner | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,436.0 | 472 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 472 | 492 |
| 19 | Eloise Debus | Cannon Valley | 1,344.0 | 0 | 464 | — | 420 | — | 0 | 460 |
| 20 | Payten Kor | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 1,311.0 | — | 0 | — | 414 | 441 | 456 | 0 |
| 21 | Priya Bashyal | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,251.0 | 0 | — | — | 385 | 0 | 427 | 439 |
| 22 | Holly Maki | Northwest | 803.0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 414 | — | 389 |
| 23 | Greta Dickhausen | Burnsville HS | 765.0 | 0 | 370 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 395 |
| 24 | Sarah Rash | Bloomington Jefferson | 744.0 | — | 365 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 379 |
| 25 | Claire Collins | Hudson HS | 456.0 | — | 456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 26 | Clare Fogelson | Rochester Mayo | 434.0 | 434 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Scarlett Erlandson | Edina Cycling | 396.0 | 0 | 396 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Olivia Fiebich | St Paul Composite | 384.0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 384 |
| 29 | Greta Sundberg | Hudson HS | 375.0 | — | 375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 30 | Chloae Tinerella | Irondale HS | 360.0 | — | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |