2017 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale at Mount Kato. Ranked by season score: the best four race scores (each team raced five of the six), plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race on the team’s schedule.
JV3 Girls
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sudie Hall | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 2,235.0 | — | 530 | 540 | 540 | 540 | 590 |
| 2 | Liv Myers | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 2,185.0 | — | 512 | 530 | 521 | 530 | 579 |
| 3 | McKenzie Radloff | Duluth East HS | 2,138.0 | 521 | — | 512 | 496 | 521 | 559 |
| 4 | Meryl Sudeith | Edina Cycling | 2,121.0 | 530 | — | 504 | 504 | 512 | 550 |
| 5 | Ellie Shuros | St Paul Highland Park | 2,115.0 | — | 496 | 521 | 488 | 504 | 569 |
| 6 | Morgan Hanson | Burnsville HS | 2,094.0 | 512 | 521 | — | 512 | 496 | 524 |
| 7 | Samantha Klepperich | Chaska HS | 2,038.0 | 496 | 488 | 488 | — | 481 | 541 |
| 8 | Gillian Bode | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 2,030.0 | — | 504 | 481 | 481 | 488 | 532 |
| 9 | Zoey Sheedy | Rochester Century HS | 2,015.0 | 504 | — | 496 | 474 | 460 | 516 |
| 10 | Anna German | Hutchinson Tigers | 1,948.0 | — | 481 | 467 | — | 467 | 508 |
| 11 | Amelia Lehmann | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,933.0 | — | 474 | 460 | 467 | 474 | 493 |
| 11 | Sophie Williams | Duluth East HS | 1,933.0 | 488 | — | 474 | 460 | 454 | 486 |
| 13 | Sarah Clay | Hopkins HS | 1,869.0 | — | 467 | 454 | — | 448 | 500 |
| 14 | Allie Thompson | Armstrong Cycle | 1,837.0 | 481 | 460 | — | 454 | 442 | — |
| 15 | Rachel Ball | Hudson HS | 1,070.0 | 540 | — | — | 530 | — | — |
| 16 | Josephine Ramirez | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 540.0 | — | 540 | — | — | — | — |