2017 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale at Mount Kato. Ranked by season score: the best four race scores (each team raced five of the six), plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race on the team’s schedule.
JV3 Boys
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Beyer | Prior Lake HS | 2,235.0 | — | 540 | 540 | 540 | 540 | 590 |
| 2 | Colin Freed | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 2,167.0 | 540 | 521 | 512 | 504 | — | 569 |
| 3 | Kaleb Bauer | Crosby-Ironton HS | 2,165.0 | — | 530 | 521 | 530 | 530 | 550 |
| 4 | Brayden Kempel | Elk River | 2,093.0 | — | 512 | 504 | 512 | 512 | 532 |
| 5 | Emmett Donohue | St Paul Highland Park | 2,048.0 | — | 454 | 530 | 481 | 504 | 508 |
| 5 | Philip Dirnberger | Hopkins HS | 2,048.0 | — | 425 | 496 | 467 | 481 | 579 |
| 7 | Javan Hemsworth | Brainerd HS | 2,037.0 | — | 496 | 488 | 496 | 496 | 524 |
| 8 | Henry Seiser | Hudson HS | 2,006.0 | 512 | 460 | — | 521 | 488 | 419 |
| 9 | Bennet Fischer | Mahtomedi HS | 1,929.0 | — | 488 | 354 | 351 | 521 | 541 |
| 9 | Peter Nierenhausen | Cuyuna Lakes | 1,929.0 | — | 504 | 313 | 430 | 454 | 516 |
| 11 | Chihiro Gustafson | Mounds View HS | 1,928.0 | — | 448 | 474 | 488 | 400 | 493 |
| 12 | Drake Harrington | Roseville | 1,912.0 | — | 474 | 467 | 460 | 420 | 486 |
| 13 | Isaac Lowenthal Walsh | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,906.0 | — | 436 | 481 | 454 | 474 | 472 |
| 14 | Willem Krattley | Hudson HS | 1,889.0 | 521 | 351 | — | 442 | 442 | 459 |
| 15 | Sam Roberts | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,886.0 | — | 430 | 430 | — | 467 | 559 |
| 16 | Andrew Shuros | St Paul Highland Park | 1,861.0 | — | 467 | 327 | 474 | 430 | 465 |
| 17 | Christopher Boucher | Brainerd HS | 1,855.0 | — | 410 | 460 | 400 | 460 | 500 |
| 18 | Lance Anderson | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,775.0 | — | 442 | 316 | 425 | 448 | 435 |
| 19 | Per Alexander | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,759.0 | — | 376 | 436 | 415 | 436 | 447 |
| 20 | Luke Larson | Prior Lake HS | 1,749.0 | — | 420 | 319 | 436 | 415 | 453 |
| 21 | Kaden Sheflo | Brainerd HS | 1,722.0 | — | 415 | 448 | 396 | 425 | 409 |
| 22 | Jake Torch | Duluth East HS | 1,698.0 | 454 | — | 400 | 346 | 405 | 414 |
| 23 | Kole Koehler | Winona | 1,696.0 | 488 | — | 332 | 388 | 354 | 441 |
| 24 | Charlie Johnson | Rosemount HS | 1,695.0 | 474 | 388 | 388 | 420 | — | 333 |
| 25 | Chase Sams | Duluth Composite | 1,694.0 | 481 | — | 360 | 376 | 388 | 424 |
| 26 | Gabe Czajkowski | Prior Lake HS | 1,669.0 | — | 400 | 392 | 448 | 392 | 404 |
| 27 | Evan Hutchison | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,654.0 | — | 405 | 420 | 384 | 410 | 394 |
| 28 | Isaiah Wilson | White Bear Lake HS | 1,652.0 | 442 | 344 | 396 | 360 | — | 429 |
| 29 | Evan Dybvig | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,633.0 | — | 360 | 415 | 410 | 384 | 399 |
| 30 | Cole Johnson | St Paul Highland Park | 1,619.0 | — | 384 | 454 | 366 | 363 | 390 |
| 31 | Austin Schroeder | Cuyuna Lakes | 1,616.0 | — | 392 | 425 | 405 | 369 | 344 |
| 32 | Jordon Beaudry | Elk River | 1,615.0 | — | 396 | 442 | 372 | 380 | 304 |
| 33 | Henry Jackson | Edina Cycling | 1,611.0 | 496 | — | 340 | 329 | 372 | 378 |
| 34 | Nicholas Schneider | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,593.0 | 504 | 305 | 410 | — | — | 374 |
| 35 | Jack Glad | Apple Valley HS | 1,562.0 | 448 | 363 | 357 | 369 | — | 331 |
| 35 | Eric Seng | Edina Cycling | 1,562.0 | — | — | 405 | 380 | 366 | 386 |
| 37 | Jasper Kiefer | Bloomington | 1,529.0 | 436 | 369 | 372 | — | 327 | 320 |
| 38 | Graham Caron | Minnetonka HS | 1,516.0 | 460 | 342 | — | 363 | 326 | 325 |
| 39 | Cody Blauwkamp | Hudson HS | 1,486.0 | 467 | 325 | — | 316 | 334 | 335 |
| 40 | Tanner Timm | Hutchinson Tigers | 1,480.0 | 420 | 329 | 311 | — | 340 | 366 |
| 41 | Karl Janczak | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,477.0 | — | 366 | 384 | 342 | 360 | 300 |
| 42 | Ogden Miller | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,466.0 | — | 357 | 351 | 340 | 351 | 382 |
| 43 | Cody Harein | White Bear Lake HS | 1,465.0 | 425 | 328 | 336 | 338 | — | 341 |
| 44 | Conor Gregg | St Paul Highland Park | 1,458.0 | — | 323 | 342 | 392 | 376 | 298 |
| 45 | Owen MacDonald | Minneapolis South HS | 1,455.0 | — | 302 | 380 | 357 | 346 | 347 |
| 46 | Adam Gilleece | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,454.0 | — | 372 | 369 | 332 | 318 | 356 |
| 47 | Peter Herrick | Rochester Area | 1,450.0 | 372 | — | 366 | 328 | 313 | 359 |
| 48 | Evan Berkowitz | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,449.0 | — | 327 | 363 | 334 | 357 | 370 |
| 49 | Blake Wosje | Chanhassen HS | 1,437.0 | 410 | 332 | 320 | — | 314 | 350 |
| 50 | Evan Ferstl | Winona | 1,425.0 | 396 | — | 326 | 323 | 325 | 353 |
| 51 | Austin Kapaun | Champlin Park HS | 1,409.0 | 405 | 348 | — | 317 | 311 | 314 |
| 52 | Alex Edstrom | Hopkins HS | 1,403.0 | — | 334 | 346 | 354 | 344 | 329 |
| 53 | Peter Braun | Prior Lake HS | 1,397.0 | — | 330 | 328 | 344 | 336 | 362 |
| 54 | Matthew Hill | Chanhassen HS | 1,396.0 | 400 | 321 | 334 | — | 316 | 313 |
| 55 | Sam Scheuneman | Burnsville HS | 1,377.0 | 354 | 315 | — | 330 | 330 | 338 |
| 56 | Kyler Rose | Armstrong Cycle | 1,376.0 | 384 | 316 | — | 319 | 324 | 324 |
| 57 | Jaden Niemeyer | Hutchinson Tigers | 1,375.0 | 388 | 326 | 321 | — | 315 | 312 |
| 58 | Jack Lange | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,367.0 | — | 322 | 344 | 324 | 348 | 326 |
| 59 | James Pipkin | Osseo Composite | 1,362.0 | 376 | 303 | — | 318 | 321 | 322 |
| 59 | Alan Birkenholz | Eastview HS | 1,362.0 | 357 | 324 | 329 | 327 | — | 323 |
| 61 | Drew Dietrich | Prior Lake HS | 1,358.0 | — | 338 | 330 | 348 | 342 | — |
| 62 | Michael Doyle | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,351.0 | — | 346 | 348 | 336 | — | 321 |
| 63 | Vladimir Lind | Burnsville HS | 1,347.0 | 363 | 319 | — | 315 | 323 | 317 |
| 64 | Coy Stark | Austin HS | 1,337.0 | 392 | — | 323 | — | 312 | 310 |
| 65 | Ben Grafft | Minnetonka HS | 1,333.0 | 380 | 314 | — | — | 320 | 319 |
| 66 | Oliver Hunter | Armstrong Cycle | 1,327.0 | 530 | 481 | — | — | — | 316 |
| 67 | Nathan Bloss | Champlin Park HS | 1,326.0 | 369 | 313 | — | 312 | 307 | 301 |
| 68 | Jarod Sahaydak | Minneapolis South HS | 1,323.0 | — | 340 | 315 | 314 | 328 | 315 |
| 69 | Mason Heimkes | Lakeville South | 1,318.0 | — | 354 | 317 | 309 | 338 | — |
| 70 | Carter Jansen | St Croix | 1,317.0 | 360 | 317 | — | 321 | 319 | — |
| 71 | Isaac Gunderson | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,316.0 | — | 312 | 325 | 326 | 322 | 318 |
| 72 | AJ Gunderson | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,314.0 | — | 318 | 322 | 320 | 329 | 305 |
| 73 | Talin Tuchtenhagen | Rochester Century HS | 1,312.0 | 342 | — | 324 | 311 | 310 | 309 |
| 73 | Carter Aronson | Eagan HS | 1,312.0 | 351 | 310 | 318 | 308 | — | 306 |
| 75 | Dawson Ludvigson | Burnsville HS | 1,299.0 | 346 | 307 | — | 313 | 305 | 308 |
| 76 | Will Anderla | Osseo Composite | 1,297.0 | 348 | 311 | — | 307 | 306 | 303 |
| 77 | Avery Abney | Prior Lake HS | 1,251.0 | — | 300 | 314 | 306 | 304 | 302 |
| 78 | Carl Bohacek | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,187.0 | — | — | 312 | — | 396 | 479 |
| 79 | Adam Craig | Hutchinson Tigers | 1,021.0 | — | 336 | 376 | — | 309 | — |
| 80 | Cael Cripe | Eden Prairie HS | 980.0 | 366 | 306 | — | — | 308 | — |
| 81 | Peter Nomeland | Lakeville South | 964.0 | — | — | — | 305 | 332 | 327 |
| 82 | Henry DeArruda-Weaver | Independent HS | 959.0 | — | 320 | — | 322 | 317 | — |
| 83 | Christian Larson | Burnsville HS | 938.0 | 338 | 301 | — | — | — | 299 |
| 84 | Will Roslansky | Minnetonka HS | 930.0 | — | 309 | — | 310 | — | 311 |
| 85 | Zachary Dekko | BBBikers | 755.0 | 430 | — | — | 325 | — | — |
| 86 | Easton Kolle | Chaska HS | 722.0 | 415 | — | — | — | — | 307 |
| 87 | Jack Hietpas | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 690.0 | — | 380 | 310 | — | — | — |
| 88 | Will Hank | White Bear Lake HS | 644.0 | 340 | 304 | — | — | — | — |
| 89 | Jack Tyson | Edina Cycling | 344.0 | 344 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 90 | Tanner Carlson | Duluth Composite | 338.0 | — | — | 338 | — | — | — |
| 91 | Leif Anderson | Independent HS | 308.0 | — | 308 | — | — | — | — |