2018 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale at Mount Kato. Ranked by season score: the best three race scores, plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race held (lightning cancelled this division at Austin).
JV3 Boys
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barrett Hall | Gentry Academy HS | 1,695.0 | — | 540 | 540 | — | 540 | 540 | 590 |
| 2 | Stas Bednarski | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,655.0 | — | 460 | — | 530 | 521 | — | 579 |
| 3 | Yassine Nadir | Mounds View HS | 1,625.0 | — | 521 | 530 | 540 | — | 530 | 453 |
| 4 | Lance Anderson | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,618.0 | — | 504 | 512 | 512 | — | 488 | 569 |
| 5 | John-Eric Klecker | St Croix | 1,617.0 | — | — | 504 | — | 530 | 521 | 541 |
| 6 | Eric Seng | Edina Cycling | 1,592.0 | — | 496 | — | — | 496 | 512 | 559 |
| 7 | Ean Hunter | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,591.0 | — | 512 | 521 | 521 | — | 481 | 524 |
| 8 | Quentin Loxtercamp | Edina Cycling | 1,583.0 | — | 481 | — | — | 504 | 504 | 550 |
| 9 | Roger Anderson | Armstrong Cycle | 1,541.0 | — | 420 | 488 | 496 | — | — | 532 |
| 10 | Otto Weber | St Paul Central | 1,533.0 | — | 488 | 496 | — | 474 | 496 | 516 |
| 11 | Jack Carter | Minneapolis South HS | 1,521.0 | — | 530 | — | — | 512 | — | 479 |
| 12 | Carter Braa | Chaska HS | 1,494.0 | — | 448 | — | 481 | 488 | 474 | 500 |
| 13 | Sam Pikula | Brainerd HS | 1,470.0 | — | 474 | 454 | 504 | — | 467 | 465 |
| 14 | Evan Dybvig | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,454.0 | — | — | 467 | 454 | 448 | — | 508 |
| 15 | Preston Langland | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,425.0 | — | 400 | — | 474 | 467 | — | 459 |
| 16 | Joseph Jacobson | St Paul Highland Park | 1,403.0 | — | — | 430 | 488 | — | 460 | 310 |
| 17 | Markus Rupnow | Mankato | 1,389.0 | — | 410 | 436 | 467 | — | — | 486 |
| 18 | Ben Gujer | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,383.0 | — | 430 | 474 | 425 | — | 454 | 419 |
| 19 | Anthony Hilligoss | Eden Prairie HS | 1,379.0 | — | 405 | — | — | 481 | — | 493 |
| 20 | Trevor Hutchison | Crosby-Ironton HS | 1,372.0 | — | 442 | 481 | 415 | — | 415 | 424 |
| 21 | Owen MacDonald | Minneapolis South HS | 1,352.0 | — | 425 | — | 442 | 460 | — | 414 |
| 22 | Jack Hietpas | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,347.0 | — | — | 405 | 430 | 420 | — | 472 |
| 23 | Ethan Cady | Brainerd HS | 1,344.0 | — | 467 | 336 | — | — | 448 | 429 |
| 24 | Zachary Bollom | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,325.0 | — | 454 | — | 436 | — | — | 435 |
| 25 | Oliver Hunter | Armstrong Cycle | 1,308.0 | — | 415 | 420 | 448 | — | — | 394 |
| 26 | Grady Hall | Prior Lake HS | 1,299.0 | — | — | 460 | 360 | 454 | — | 285 |
| 27 | Sam P Johnson | Hudson HS | 1,293.0 | — | — | 384 | — | 442 | 442 | 317 |
| 28 | Eric Crosby-Lehmann | Edina Cycling | 1,290.0 | — | 372 | — | — | 436 | 420 | 409 |
| 29 | Bowen Tesch | Alexandria Youth Cycling | 1,282.0 | — | 388 | 442 | 405 | — | 410 | 399 |
| 30 | Will Hack | Lakeville South | 1,281.0 | — | 396 | 425 | 460 | — | — | 366 |
| 31 | Austin Schroeder | Cuyuna Lakes | 1,266.0 | — | 380 | 415 | 396 | — | 430 | 378 |
| 32 | Oliver Hansen | Cannon Valley | 1,260.0 | — | — | 392 | — | 372 | 396 | 447 |
| 33 | Jonas Carlson | Minneapolis South HS | 1,239.0 | — | 392 | — | 400 | 410 | — | 404 |
| 34 | Eli Jereczek | Duluth East HS | 1,223.0 | — | — | — | 357 | — | 425 | 441 |
| 35 | Ethan Van Zee | Elk River | 1,221.0 | — | 363 | — | 420 | 392 | 384 | 374 |
| 36 | Zen Ghani | Armstrong Cycle | 1,220.0 | — | 384 | 448 | 363 | — | — | 338 |
| 37 | Ogden Miller | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,214.0 | — | 369 | — | 388 | 415 | — | 386 |
| 38 | Drew Dietrich | Prior Lake HS | 1,198.0 | — | — | 388 | 380 | 405 | — | 370 |
| 39 | Jackson Chase-Jacobus | White Bear Lake HS | 1,197.0 | — | — | 396 | — | 396 | 380 | 335 |
| 40 | Tony Coudron | Winona | 1,196.0 | — | — | 376 | — | 430 | — | 390 |
| 41 | Hans Janovy Meyer | Edina Cycling | 1,195.0 | — | — | — | — | 400 | 436 | 359 |
| 42 | Sam Yotter | Prior Lake HS | 1,185.0 | — | — | 410 | 366 | 384 | — | 344 |
| 43 | Dylan McKellips | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,183.0 | — | — | 351 | 326 | 425 | — | 382 |
| 44 | Joshua Penshorn | Hudson HS | 1,175.0 | — | — | 354 | — | 388 | 400 | 362 |
| 45 | Eli Fresvik | Duluth East HS | 1,156.0 | — | — | 372 | 392 | — | 392 | — |
| 46 | Alex Pemberton | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,155.0 | — | 366 | — | 410 | 354 | — | 347 |
| 47 | Noah L Johnson | St Paul Central | 1,147.0 | — | 376 | 380 | — | 360 | 366 | 315 |
| 48 | Anthony Friedmann | Burnsville HS | 1,140.0 | — | 436 | 332 | 372 | — | — | — |
| 48 | Mason Fife | Edina Cycling | 1,140.0 | — | 357 | — | — | 346 | 405 | 353 |
| 50 | Elliot Erdahl | Prior Lake HS | 1,131.0 | — | — | 340 | 384 | 366 | — | 356 |
| 51 | Austin Kapaun | Champlin Park HS | 1,118.0 | — | 351 | 400 | — | 334 | 342 | 306 |
| 52 | Michael Crater | Edina Cycling | 1,116.0 | — | 354 | — | — | 380 | 357 | 325 |
| 53 | Donovan Roddy | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,103.0 | — | — | 328 | 369 | 376 | — | 333 |
| 54 | Brennen Larson | Duluth East HS | 1,093.0 | — | — | 357 | 323 | — | 388 | 304 |
| 55 | Ryan Guse | Hopkins HS | 1,090.0 | — | — | — | 329 | 348 | 376 | 341 |
| 55 | Riley Sellars | Minnetonka HS | 1,090.0 | — | — | — | 351 | 342 | 372 | 312 |
| 57 | Evan Berkowitz | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,080.0 | — | — | 369 | 342 | 344 | — | 327 |
| 58 | Thomas Younger | Shakopee HS | 1,074.0 | — | — | 321 | — | 363 | 363 | 323 |
| 59 | Jacob Olson | Elk River | 1,073.0 | — | 344 | — | 324 | 338 | 354 | 350 |
| 60 | Henry Jackson | Edina Cycling | 1,069.0 | — | 360 | — | — | 340 | 344 | 321 |
| 61 | William Hjort | St Cloud | 1,067.0 | — | — | 366 | 328 | — | 348 | 319 |
| 62 | Dillon Flamm | Prior Lake HS | 1,066.0 | — | — | 334 | 338 | 369 | — | 326 |
| 63 | Aiden Crenshaw | Mahtomedi HS | 1,060.0 | — | 332 | 327 | 376 | — | 327 | 308 |
| 64 | Peter Braun | Prior Lake HS | 1,052.0 | — | — | 322 | 354 | 351 | — | 303 |
| 64 | Kadin Olson | Shakopee HS | 1,052.0 | — | — | 338 | — | 316 | 360 | 329 |
| 66 | Max Magni | Duluth East HS | 1,046.0 | — | — | 325 | 327 | — | 369 | 322 |
| 66 | Nicholas Schneider | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,046.0 | — | 342 | — | 322 | 357 | — | 314 |
| 68 | Noah Fuller | St Cloud | 1,042.0 | — | — | 323 | 348 | — | 338 | 331 |
| 69 | Sam Scheuneman | Burnsville HS | 1,041.0 | — | 338 | 348 | 330 | — | — | 313 |
| 70 | Cooper Waldspurger | Mahtomedi HS | 1,040.0 | — | 329 | 330 | 334 | — | 351 | 324 |
| 71 | Vladimir Smirnov | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,031.0 | — | 340 | — | 344 | 322 | — | 318 |
| 72 | James Pipkin | Osseo Composite | 1,025.0 | — | 346 | 312 | — | 328 | 326 | 309 |
| 73 | Jonathan Pownell | Cannon Valley | 1,015.0 | — | — | 320 | — | 324 | 346 | 307 |
| 74 | Isaac Trockman | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,014.0 | — | 327 | — | 336 | 326 | — | 302 |
| 75 | Peter Herrick | Rochester Area | 1,012.0 | — | 319 | 344 | — | — | 324 | 316 |
| 76 | Dakota Kelly | Rochester Area | 1,004.0 | — | 316 | 342 | — | — | 321 | 293 |
| 77 | Blake Wosje | Chanhassen HS | 1,002.0 | — | 317 | — | 320 | 327 | 330 | 300 |
| 77 | Evin Roddy | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,002.0 | — | — | — | 346 | 336 | — | 320 |
| 79 | Daniel Vazquez | Burnsville HS | 1,001.0 | — | 322 | 329 | 325 | — | — | 299 |
| 80 | Ethan Enrooth | Mounds View HS | 997.0 | — | 323 | 324 | 313 | — | 325 | 295 |
| 81 | Darin Whitney | Shakopee HS | 995.0 | — | — | 317 | — | 313 | 340 | 297 |
| 82 | Paul StOnge | Lakeville South | 992.0 | — | 336 | 316 | 340 | — | — | 283 |
| 83 | John Weisenbeck | Rochester Area | 990.0 | — | 325 | 360 | — | — | — | 305 |
| 84 | Tristin Nelsen | Hutchinson Tigers | 989.0 | — | — | 318 | 317 | 329 | — | 311 |
| 84 | Jake Caron | Minnetonka HS | 989.0 | — | 321 | — | 314 | 320 | 323 | 289 |
| 86 | Garret Bonello | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 988.0 | — | 330 | — | 310 | 323 | — | 288 |
| 86 | David Pearson | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 988.0 | — | 326 | — | 316 | 321 | — | 284 |
| 88 | Jaden Niemeyer | Hutchinson Tigers | 987.0 | — | — | 319 | 318 | 325 | — | 301 |
| 89 | Cayden Homme | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 986.0 | — | 324 | — | 332 | 330 | — | — |
| 90 | Spencer Holm | Shakopee HS | 985.0 | — | — | 309 | — | 319 | 332 | 292 |
| 91 | Simon Hirst | Austin HS | 984.0 | — | — | 311 | — | 312 | 336 | 279 |
| 92 | Matthew Hill | Chanhassen HS | 983.0 | — | 312 | — | 312 | 309 | 334 | 290 |
| 93 | Jared Yost | Roseville | 978.0 | — | 318 | 315 | 311 | — | 320 | 287 |
| 94 | Connor McDonald | Hudson HS | 977.0 | — | — | 314 | — | 310 | 328 | 286 |
| 95 | Jack Merriam | Edina Cycling | 972.0 | — | 314 | — | — | 311 | 322 | 280 |
| 96 | Devin Schmitz | Prior Lake HS | 964.0 | — | — | 307 | 315 | 317 | — | 296 |
| 96 | Will Anderla | Osseo Composite | 964.0 | — | 311 | 310 | — | 305 | 318 | 275 |
| 98 | Peter Nomeland | Lakeville South | 961.0 | — | 313 | — | 319 | — | 329 | 294 |
| 99 | Nathan Bloss | Champlin Park HS | 957.0 | — | 308 | 306 | — | 307 | 317 | 276 |
| 100 | Henry Carney | Duluth East HS | 956.0 | — | — | 303 | 309 | — | 319 | 277 |
| 100 | Adam Craig | Hutchinson Tigers | 956.0 | — | — | 302 | 321 | 308 | — | 298 |
| 102 | Adam Gilleece | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 937.0 | — | 328 | — | — | 318 | — | 291 |
| 103 | Will Roslansky | Minnetonka HS | 932.0 | — | 309 | — | 308 | 315 | — | 281 |
| 104 | Wyatt Rivers | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 926.0 | — | — | 313 | 307 | 306 | — | — |
| 105 | Dawson Ludvigson | Burnsville HS | 917.0 | — | 307 | 304 | 306 | — | — | — |
| 106 | Brandon Buchholz | Champlin Park HS | 898.0 | — | 315 | 305 | — | — | — | 278 |
| 107 | Ethan Healy | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 680.0 | — | 348 | — | — | 332 | — | — |
| 108 | Ian Barnum | Rosemount HS | 646.0 | — | 320 | 326 | — | — | — | — |
| 109 | Connor McCallum | Mounds View HS | 618.0 | — | 310 | 308 | — | — | — | — |
| 110 | Chais Olson | Austin HS | 596.0 | — | — | — | — | 314 | — | 282 |
| 111 | Brennan Houlihan | Mankato | 346.0 | — | — | 346 | — | — | — | — |
| 112 | Karl Janczak | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 334.0 | — | 334 | — | — | — | — | — |