2018 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale at Mount Kato. Ranked by season score: the best four of five race scores, plus a 25-point bonus for completing all five.
8th Grade Boys D1
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcus Cassell | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 2,075.0 | 441 | — | 500 | 500 | 500 | — | 550 |
| 2 | Lucas Fisher | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 2,034.0 | 490 | — | 490 | 481 | 490 | — | 539 |
| 3 | Connor Lackas | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 2,016.0 | 481 | 500 | — | 464 | 481 | — | 529 |
| 4 | Charlie Koelzer | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,997.0 | 500 | — | 481 | 472 | 464 | — | 519 |
| 5 | Liam Adams | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,969.0 | 472 | — | 472 | 490 | 456 | — | 510 |
| 6 | Aiden Jurek | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,935.0 | 434 | 490 | — | 456 | 472 | — | 492 |
| 7 | Morgan Hendricks | Minnetonka HS | 1,879.0 | — | 448 | — | 448 | 441 | 490 | 468 |
| 8 | Aedan Gallagher | Prior Lake HS | 1,863.0 | 402 | — | 448 | 441 | 448 | — | 501 |
| 9 | Wesley Sumner | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,859.0 | 464 | 472 | — | 344 | 414 | — | 484 |
| 10 | Jacob White | Hopkins HS | 1,857.0 | 448 | — | — | 414 | 427 | 481 | 476 |
| 11 | Owen Vanheuveln | Edina Cycling | 1,829.0 | 414 | 481 | — | — | 434 | 500 | — |
| 12 | Sam Bell | Edina Cycling | 1,794.0 | 456 | 464 | — | — | 402 | 472 | — |
| 13 | Johnathan Monarski | Chanhassen HS | 1,784.0 | — | 441 | — | 408 | 385 | 464 | 446 |
| 13 | Max King | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,784.0 | 408 | — | 464 | 427 | 380 | — | 460 |
| 15 | Bryce Albrecht | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,745.0 | 427 | — | 434 | 420 | 420 | — | 439 |
| 16 | Aiden Nicholas | Burnsville HS | 1,733.0 | 420 | 434 | 441 | 390 | — | — | 413 |
| 17 | Tyler Braun | Shakopee HS | 1,684.0 | 340 | — | 408 | — | 408 | 448 | 395 |
| 18 | Calvin Kruger | Burnsville HS | 1,681.0 | 375 | 414 | 427 | 396 | — | — | 419 |
| 19 | Joe Stelzig | Prior Lake HS | 1,657.0 | 390 | — | 402 | 402 | 396 | — | 432 |
| 20 | John Goettl | Burnsville HS | 1,647.0 | 380 | 427 | 414 | 380 | — | — | 401 |
| 21 | Andreas Drekonja | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,646.0 | 302 | 408 | — | 385 | 375 | — | 453 |
| 22 | Caden Sipe | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,619.0 | 396 | 420 | — | 434 | — | — | 369 |
| 23 | Cal Daml | Hopkins HS | 1,580.0 | — | — | — | 375 | 365 | 456 | 384 |
| 24 | Rohit Aralikar | Edina Cycling | 1,572.0 | 356 | 396 | — | — | 340 | 441 | 354 |
| 25 | Jager Holasek | Hopkins HS | 1,558.0 | 365 | — | — | 352 | 370 | 434 | 364 |
| 26 | Jackson Moon | Edina Cycling | 1,550.0 | — | 402 | — | — | 360 | 414 | 374 |
| 27 | Sam Bailey | Duluth East HS | 1,539.0 | 370 | — | 352 | 365 | — | 427 | 326 |
| 28 | Logan Makowski | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,536.0 | 360 | — | 396 | 348 | 348 | — | 407 |
| 29 | Cayden Schaefer | Shakopee HS | 1,527.0 | 304 | — | 380 | — | 323 | 420 | 379 |
| 30 | Landon Smith | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,520.0 | 385 | — | 420 | — | 356 | — | 359 |
| 31 | Everett Lauer | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,427.0 | 308 | — | 356 | 360 | 344 | — | 342 |
| 32 | Collin Terrell | Prior Lake HS | 1,422.0 | — | — | 370 | 370 | 352 | — | 330 |
| 33 | John Kubiak | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,412.0 | 336 | — | 390 | 336 | — | — | 350 |
| 34 | Ian Coghlan | Prior Lake HS | 1,391.0 | — | — | 385 | 340 | 332 | — | 334 |
| 35 | Aneesh Swaminathan | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,365.0 | 329 | 380 | — | 320 | 336 | — | — |
| 36 | Parker Baines | Prior Lake HS | 1,360.0 | 352 | — | 360 | — | 329 | — | 319 |
| 37 | Connor Moore | Prior Lake HS | 1,344.0 | 326 | — | 365 | 314 | 314 | — | 313 |
| 38 | Colin Witt | Prior Lake HS | 1,340.0 | 332 | — | 348 | 329 | 306 | — | 287 |
| 39 | Eddie Reed | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,327.0 | — | 390 | — | 323 | 304 | — | 310 |
| 40 | Michael Goettl | Burnsville HS | 1,326.0 | 285 | 375 | 320 | 317 | — | — | 289 |
| 40 | Mason Bandemer | Shakopee HS | 1,326.0 | 344 | — | — | — | 292 | 408 | 282 |
| 42 | Owen Craig | Shakopee HS | 1,309.0 | 306 | — | 326 | — | — | 402 | 275 |
| 42 | Jack Olson | Prior Lake HS | 1,309.0 | — | — | 329 | 332 | 326 | — | 322 |
| 44 | Joseph Oddan | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,307.0 | 288 | 385 | — | 304 | 289 | — | 304 |
| 45 | Keegan Benson | Edina Cycling | 1,302.0 | — | 356 | — | — | 281 | 385 | 280 |
| 46 | Jonah Byron | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,300.0 | 300 | 329 | — | 306 | 302 | — | 338 |
| 47 | Joe Williams | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,295.0 | 298 | 352 | — | 300 | 320 | — | 283 |
| 48 | Evan Byron | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,286.0 | 323 | 360 | — | 290 | 288 | — | 285 |
| 49 | Andrew Harris | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,279.0 | 290 | — | — | 326 | 317 | — | 346 |
| 50 | Charlie Miller | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,229.0 | — | 340 | — | 296 | 300 | — | 293 |
| 51 | Samuel Reiter | Hutchinson Tigers | 1,221.0 | 287 | — | 323 | 292 | 294 | — | 286 |
| 52 | Liam Gilleece | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,220.0 | 289 | 370 | — | — | 284 | — | 277 |
| 53 | Kai Lamb | Minneapolis Southwest HS | 1,209.0 | 317 | — | — | 308 | 286 | — | 298 |
| 54 | Connor Sagsveen | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 1,201.0 | — | 344 | — | 294 | 282 | — | 281 |
| 55 | Sean Lassig | Minneapolis Washburn HS | 1,181.0 | 286 | — | — | 298 | 290 | — | 307 |
| 56 | Will Handley | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,174.0 | 283 | — | 317 | — | 283 | — | 291 |
| 57 | William St Sauver | Chanhassen HS | 1,170.0 | — | 326 | — | 289 | 279 | — | 276 |
| 58 | Charlie Foote | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 1,158.0 | 282 | — | 311 | 288 | 277 | — | — |
| 59 | Griffin Garrity | Prior Lake HS | 1,120.0 | — | — | 375 | 356 | — | — | 389 |
| 60 | Zachary Oswald | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 960.0 | — | — | 336 | — | 308 | — | 316 |
| 61 | Joe Digiacomo | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 946.0 | — | — | 340 | — | 311 | — | 295 |
| 62 | Carter Smith | Shakopee HS | 886.0 | 294 | — | 314 | — | 278 | — | — |
| 63 | Trey Brixius | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 884.0 | 296 | — | — | — | 287 | — | 301 |
| 64 | Lou Scholle | Chanhassen HS | 881.0 | — | 456 | — | — | — | — | 425 |
| 65 | Morgan Spetz | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 846.0 | — | — | 456 | — | 390 | — | — |
| 66 | Ben Wood | Duluth East HS | 674.0 | — | — | — | — | — | 396 | 278 |
| 67 | Matthew Gednalski | Prior Lake HS | 658.0 | 314 | — | 344 | — | — | — | — |
| 68 | Max Golomb | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 631.0 | 320 | — | — | 311 | — | — | — |
| 69 | Harrison Keller | Burnsville HS | 620.0 | 284 | 336 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 70 | Tyler Schnorr | Shakopee HS | 616.0 | — | — | 332 | — | — | — | 284 |
| 71 | Brek Janke | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 598.0 | — | — | — | 302 | 296 | — | — |
| 72 | Kyran Luikens | Shakopee HS | 582.0 | — | — | 308 | — | — | — | 274 |
| 73 | Graham Muench | Minnetonka HS | 577.0 | — | — | — | — | 298 | — | 279 |
| 74 | Ian McCollough | Duluth East HS | 390.0 | — | — | — | — | — | 390 | — |
| 75 | Austin Kimble | Chanhassen HS | 365.0 | — | 365 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 76 | Garrett Boucher | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 348.0 | 348 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 76 | Elliott Brown | Wayzata Mountain Bike | 348.0 | — | 348 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 78 | Dillon Riebe | Chanhassen HS | 332.0 | — | 332 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 79 | Adam Kaufman | Edina Cycling | 311.0 | 311 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 80 | Hayden Bock | Shakopee HS | 306.0 | — | — | 306 | — | — | — | — |
| 81 | Mark Kaiser | Edina Cycling | 292.0 | 292 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 82 | Zachary Glashagel | Prior Lake HS | 285.0 | — | — | — | — | 285 | — | — |
| 83 | Logan Hall | Shakopee HS | 281.0 | 281 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 84 | Quinn Murphy | Edina Cycling | 280.0 | 280 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 84 | Mac Sletten | Stillwater Mountain Bike | 280.0 | — | — | — | — | 280 | — | — |