2021 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale. Ranked by season score: the best four of five race scores, plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race held; divisions that lost races to cancellations (middle school and JV2 Boys) used their average race points plus the finale. Only the races MCA counted are shown.
8th Grade Boys D2
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Schwarz | North Dakota | 1,071.7 | — | 500 | — | 490 | 500 | — | — | 550 |
| 2 | Eli Hendrickson | Mahtomedi HS | 1,042.8 | — | 481 | — | 472 | — | 481 | 481 | 539 |
| 3 | Grant Atterson | Chaska HS | 1,040.7 | — | — | 500 | — | 490 | 500 | — | 519 |
| 4 | Coda Nguyen | Eastview HS | 1,032.7 | — | 472 | — | 464 | — | — | 500 | 529 |
| 5 | Harrison Meyer | St Paul Composite | 1,028.3 | — | — | 490 | 500 | — | 490 | — | 510 |
| 6 | Tavian Brandt | St Croix | 992.7 | — | — | 464 | — | 464 | — | 472 | 501 |
| 7 | Dominic Wood | Minneapolis Southside | 972.0 | — | 441 | 481 | — | — | 472 | 490 | 476 |
| 8 | Gavin Haugen | Rochester Area | 966.7 | — | — | 441 | 481 | — | 427 | — | 492 |
| 9 | Noah Dunlap | Austin HS | 965.7 | — | — | — | 441 | 481 | — | 448 | 484 |
| 10 | Levi Moore | Hutchinson Tigers | 948.5 | — | 490 | 472 | — | 472 | — | 420 | 460 |
| 11 | Rylan Oachs | Woodbury HS | 929.3 | — | — | — | 448 | — | 420 | 441 | 468 |
| 12 | Caden O’Brien | BBBikers | 909.7 | — | — | 427 | — | — | 434 | 434 | 453 |
| 13 | Sam Eagle | Rochester Area | 875.7 | — | — | 434 | 456 | — | 441 | — | 407 |
| 14 | Eli Cherne | Tioga Trailblazers | 875.0 | — | 380 | — | — | 448 | 414 | 402 | 439 |
| 15 | Ivan Grinberg | Eastview HS | 852.0 | — | 390 | — | 420 | — | — | 396 | 425 |
| 16 | Cayden Ellos | Rockford | 835.3 | — | 456 | — | 402 | — | 370 | — | 401 |
| 17 | Willem Nibbelink | Roseville | 828.0 | — | 420 | 402 | 396 | — | — | 414 | 395 |
| 18 | Miles Bremer | Rosemount HS | 813.7 | — | 414 | — | 434 | — | — | 456 | 354 |
| 19 | Ayden Chopskie | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 799.3 | — | 434 | — | 370 | — | 402 | 375 | 379 |
| 20 | Max Connelly | Tioga Trailblazers | 774.0 | — | 0 | — | — | 456 | 448 | 408 | 446 |
| 21 | Jens Kullman | East Ridge HS | 768.0 | — | — | — | 408 | — | 396 | 273 | 384 |
| 22 | Oden Olson | Minnesota Valley | 767.7 | — | — | — | 356 | 385 | 380 | — | 369 |
| 23 | Jacob Espeset | Lakeville North HS | 726.3 | — | — | — | 300 | 420 | — | 292 | 364 |
| 24 | Aiden True | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 725.0 | — | 360 | — | 365 | — | 375 | 348 | 338 |
| 25 | Brayden Lunde | Burnsville HS | 714.3 | — | 427 | 420 | — | — | — | 0 | 432 |
| 26 | Silas Today | Rock Ridge | 713.0 | — | — | 340 | — | 402 | 356 | — | 322 |
| 27 | Marcus Olson | Northwest | 711.7 | — | 402 | — | 380 | 441 | — | — | 279 |
| 28 | Jack Nelson | Elk River | 705.5 | — | 320 | — | 302 | 380 | — | 336 | 346 |
| 29 | Kameron Moscho | St Cloud | 703.3 | — | — | — | 296 | 408 | — | 329 | 334 |
| 30 | Carson Kronlund | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 693.3 | — | 317 | — | 306 | — | 360 | 370 | 330 |
| 31 | Adam Boerboom | Rockford | 688.0 | — | 323 | — | 352 | — | 336 | — | 326 |
| 32 | Sidney Shanafelt | Mankato | 684.5 | — | 385 | — | 311 | 0 | — | 390 | 413 |
| 33 | Joe Frensko | Minnesota Valley | 676.0 | — | — | — | 314 | 414 | 352 | — | 291 |
| 34 | Andy Amundson | Cannon Valley | 674.0 | — | 329 | 360 | 326 | — | 365 | — | 304 |
| 35 | Liam Carlson | St Paul Central | 673.7 | — | — | 352 | 308 | — | — | 356 | 310 |
| 36 | Brody Berglin | Totino Grace HS | 660.5 | — | 311 | 348 | 360 | 375 | — | — | 287 |
| 37 | Gage Soucek | Austin HS | 653.7 | — | — | — | 285 | 390 | — | 317 | 298 |
| 38 | Adam Schmaltz | Hastings | 650.0 | — | — | 414 | 414 | — | 0 | — | 374 |
| 39 | Isaac Anderson | Austin HS | 627.7 | — | — | — | 317 | 340 | — | 296 | 285 |
| 40 | Liam Nordby | Minnesota Valley | 625.3 | — | — | — | 284 | 348 | 326 | — | 281 |
| 41 | Logan Landon | Rochester Area | 624.7 | — | — | 336 | 294 | — | 317 | — | 284 |
| 42 | Drew Wood | Lakeville North HS | 616.0 | — | — | — | 289 | 344 | — | 306 | 278 |
| 43 | Cullan Fehr | Minneapolis Roosevelt HS | 614.5 | — | 375 | 375 | — | — | 0 | 340 | 342 |
| 44 | Evan Salter | Osseo Composite | 608.0 | — | 300 | — | 290 | — | 320 | 302 | 280 |
| 45 | Aidan Lovegren | Woodbury HS | 601.0 | — | — | — | 282 | — | 332 | 289 | 275 |
| 46 | Justin Moter | Rogers HS | 598.8 | — | — | — | 375 | 427 | — | 365 | 307 |
| 47 | Grant Solos | Woodbury HS | 592.0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | 385 | 314 | 359 |
| 47 | Wyatt Banks | Elk River | 592.0 | — | 292 | — | 278 | 336 | — | 282 | 270 |
| 49 | Lukas Skinner | Roseville | 582.5 | — | 284 | 323 | 275 | — | — | 280 | 267 |
| 50 | Anders Clemon | Lakeville South | 578.0 | — | — | — | 272 | 314 | — | 281 | 264 |
| 51 | Broden Johnson | Chaska HS | 572.3 | — | — | 344 | — | 434 | 0 | — | 313 |
| 52 | Xavier Demarre | Chaska HS | 555.0 | — | — | 408 | — | — | — | — | 419 |
| 53 | Tyler Dalahunt | Woodbury HS | 549.3 | — | — | — | 340 | — | — | 360 | 316 |
| 54 | Nicholas Rye | BBBikers | 535.7 | — | — | 396 | — | — | — | 344 | 289 |
| 55 | Branden Moser | Burnsville HS | 524.7 | — | 348 | 380 | — | — | — | — | 282 |
| 56 | Garrett Tobias | Minnesota Valley | 519.0 | — | — | — | 390 | — | — | — | 389 |
| 57 | Will Redetzke | Cannon Valley | 518.5 | — | 326 | 356 | 348 | — | — | — | 261 |
| 58 | Ben Schroeder | Tioga Trailblazers | 514.3 | — | — | — | — | 396 | 0 | 385 | 319 |
| 59 | Noah Larson | Woodbury HS | 504.0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | 340 | 323 | 283 |
| 60 | Anthony Skogen | St Louis Park HS | 502.0 | — | 0 | 320 | — | — | 306 | 286 | 274 |
| 61 | Cole Schwabel | St Louis Park HS | 498.3 | — | 302 | 332 | — | — | 0 | 287 | 268 |
| 62 | Miles Hane | East Ridge HS | 491.7 | — | — | — | 336 | — | — | 308 | 277 |
| 63 | Jonathan Mccormack | Elk River | 490.8 | — | 285 | — | 277 | 317 | — | — | 271 |
| 64 | Theo Miller | St Paul Highland Park | 484.3 | — | — | 329 | 0 | — | 308 | — | 272 |
| 65 | Lucas Ingvalson | Lakeville North HS | 481.3 | — | — | — | 288 | 0 | — | 298 | 286 |
| 66 | Trevor Kristjanson | St Paul Highland Park | 478.3 | — | — | 385 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 350 |
| 67 | Max Bryan | Mound Westonka | 473.5 | — | 370 | — | 344 | — | — | — | 295 |
| 68 | Vincent Sommers | Woodbury HS | 471.7 | — | — | — | 287 | — | 0 | 300 | 276 |
| 69 | Wyatt Canter | Rock Ridge | 468.7 | — | — | 314 | — | 306 | 0 | — | 262 |
| 70 | Sam Skatvold | Northwest | 460.0 | — | 283 | — | 0 | 308 | — | — | 263 |
| 71 | Joseph Kuehn | Woodbury HS | 456.7 | — | — | — | 279 | — | — | 284 | 269 |
| 72 | Neil Elsmore | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 452.8 | — | 464 | — | 427 | — | 456 | 464 | 0 |
| 73 | Ian Kuglin | Mankato West HS | 452.5 | — | 340 | — | 298 | — | — | — | 293 |
| 74 | Parker Rebischke | Rockford | 437.0 | — | 408 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 301 |
| 75 | Karlis Kreslins | St Louis Park HS | 432.8 | — | 448 | 448 | — | — | 408 | 427 | 0 |
| 76 | Henry Nordmeier | Mankato West HS | 428.5 | — | 290 | — | 0 | 332 | — | 0 | 273 |
| 77 | Oliver Plautz | Minneapolis Henry HS | 408.0 | — | 280 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 288 | 266 |
| 78 | Brock Hessburg | Mound Westonka | 405.5 | — | 286 | — | 276 | — | — | — | 265 |
| 79 | Luke Hanno | St Paul Highland Park | 360.0 | — | — | 370 | 320 | — | 390 | — | — |
| 80 | Pierce Lewis | Eastview HS | 349.0 | — | 344 | — | 323 | — | — | 380 | 0 |
| 81 | Ben Solem | Tioga Trailblazers | 327.5 | — | 298 | — | — | 360 | 348 | 304 | 0 |
| 82 | Wyatt Tyminski | Rock Ridge | 316.0 | — | — | 326 | — | 320 | 302 | — | — |
| 83 | Cole Shoultz | Elk River | 297.5 | — | 288 | — | 286 | 326 | — | 290 | 0 |
| 84 | Ethan O'Neal | Burnsville HS | 289.7 | — | 277 | 317 | — | — | — | 275 | 0 |
| 85 | Makai Kolbeck | Minneapolis Henry HS | 265.0 | — | 396 | — | 332 | — | 0 | 332 | 0 |
| 86 | Ryder Ashcraft | Hastings | 258.3 | — | — | 390 | 385 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| 87 | Brody Parmer | North Dakota | 235.3 | — | 336 | — | 0 | 370 | — | — | 0 |
| 88 | Chance Wavrin | Borealis | 230.0 | — | — | 456 | — | — | 464 | — | — |
| 89 | Zander Moriarty | East Ridge HS | 227.0 | — | — | — | 329 | — | 0 | 352 | 0 |
| 90 | Lance Tabbert | Tioga Trailblazers | 226.0 | — | 296 | — | — | 329 | 0 | 279 | 0 |
| 91 | Simon Beukema | Rock Ridge | 225.0 | — | — | 0 | — | 352 | 323 | — | 0 |
| 92 | Alexander Klinnert | Northwest | 223.7 | — | 306 | — | — | 365 | — | — | 0 |
| 93 | Noah Lambertz | Elk River | 217.3 | — | 282 | — | 0 | 311 | — | 276 | 0 |
| 94 | Kalub Brown | West Range Composite | 212.3 | — | — | — | — | 323 | 314 | — | — |
| 95 | James Unger | Mahtomedi HS | 208.3 | — | 281 | — | 274 | — | — | 278 | — |
| 96 | Will Husnik | Chisago Lakes | 206.3 | — | 278 | — | 273 | — | — | 274 | — |
| 97 | William Cory | East Ridge HS | 192.3 | — | — | — | 283 | — | — | 294 | 0 |
| 98 | Dominic Fawcett | Tioga Trailblazers | 165.0 | — | — | — | — | 356 | 304 | — | — |
| 99 | Graham Verke | Tioga Trailblazers | 160.0 | — | — | — | — | — | 329 | 311 | — |
| 100 | Aydan Dark | Minneapolis Northside | 157.0 | — | 308 | — | — | — | — | 320 | — |
| 101 | Elliott Amundson | Minneapolis Roosevelt HS | 153.8 | — | 332 | — | — | — | — | 283 | — |
| 102 | Weston Vogelsang | Chisago Lakes | 149.0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | 311 | 285 | 0 |
| 103 | Ethan Carver | Mound Westonka | 141.5 | — | 289 | — | — | — | — | 277 | — |
| 104 | Jacob Sinclair | Hastings | 121.7 | — | — | 365 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 105 | Keaton Sauvageau | North Dakota | 104.7 | — | 314 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 106 | Luke Lauber | Hastings | 101.3 | — | — | — | 304 | — | — | — | — |
| 107 | Aidan Everett | West Range Composite | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | 300 | — | — |
| 108 | Ethan Tibbits | Eagan HS | 98.0 | — | 294 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 109 | James Morrell | Minnesota Valley | 97.3 | — | — | — | 292 | — | — | — | — |
| 110 | Asher Moonen | Rockford | 95.7 | — | 287 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| 111 | John Rollie | Austin HS | 93.7 | — | — | — | 281 | — | — | — | — |
| 112 | James Delahunt | Woodbury HS | 93.3 | — | — | — | 280 | — | — | — | — |
| 113 | Peter Weiss | Bloomington | 93.0 | — | 279 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 114 | Dayd Baysinger | Hutchinson Tigers | 91.3 | — | 365 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 115 | Owen Bassett | Elk River | 89.0 | — | 356 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 116 | Brock Magruder | Spectrum HS | 88.0 | — | 352 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 117 | Summit Smith | Borealis | 86.0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 344 | — | 0 |
| 118 | Heathe Hampton | Tioga Trailblazers | 81.5 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 326 | 0 |
| 119 | Zae Isensee | Minneapolis South HS | 76.0 | — | 304 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 120 | Blake Hegfors | Borealis | 74.5 | — | — | — | — | — | 298 | — | — |