2021 rider standings
Final MCA standings, after the season finale. Ranked by season score: the best four of five race scores, plus a 25-point bonus for completing every race held; divisions that lost races to cancellations (middle school and JV2 Boys) used their average race points plus the finale. Only the races MCA counted are shown.
6th Grade Boys D2
| Rank | Rider | Team | Season score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | State |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Milton | St Louis Park HS | 1,070.0 | — | 500 | 500 | — | — | 490 | 490 | 550 |
| 2 | Alex Chouanard | St Michael / Albertville | 1,039.3 | — | 472 | — | 490 | — | — | 464 | 539 |
| 3 | Franklin Rech | Hutchinson Tigers | 1,029.5 | — | 490 | 481 | — | 490 | — | 481 | 519 |
| 4 | Everett Levander | St Croix | 1,019.7 | — | — | 490 | — | 464 | — | 500 | 510 |
| 5 | Jake Brunn | Tioga Trailblazers | 982.8 | — | 481 | — | — | 481 | 481 | 420 | 492 |
| 6 | Ethan Atterson | Chaska HS | 970.3 | — | — | 472 | — | 448 | 464 | — | 484 |
| 7 | Zinabu Petersen | Open World Learning Community | 906.0 | — | — | 441 | 456 | — | 408 | — | 446 |
| 8 | Calm Enz | Northwest | 876.0 | — | 375 | — | 441 | 441 | — | — | 432 |
| 9 | Jack Wolf | Tioga Trailblazers | 865.5 | — | — | — | — | 434 | 456 | 456 | 529 |
| 10 | Luke Eagle | Rochester Area | 865.3 | — | — | 434 | 434 | — | 396 | — | 419 |
| 11 | Braden Sellergren | River Falls HS | 813.3 | — | — | 420 | — | 408 | — | 385 | 384 |
| 12 | Liam Weber | Elk River | 798.8 | — | 396 | — | 427 | 396 | — | 380 | 374 |
| 13 | Nick Shield | East Ridge HS | 798.3 | — | — | — | — | — | 420 | 472 | 501 |
| 14 | Tyler Hanson | Elk River | 787.8 | — | 365 | — | 380 | 390 | — | 360 | 389 |
| 15 | Calvin Hoenisch | Open World Learning Community | 783.0 | — | — | 370 | 365 | — | 402 | — | 379 |
| 16 | Khanh Truong | St Paul Central | 780.0 | — | — | 464 | — | — | — | 448 | 476 |
| 17 | Everett Schottmuller | Rockford | 777.3 | — | 380 | — | 390 | — | 380 | — | 369 |
| 18 | Gavin Wagner | River Falls HS | 777.0 | — | — | 402 | — | 402 | — | 390 | 354 |
| 19 | Sam Allan | Rosemount HS | 761.7 | — | 464 | — | 0 | — | — | 441 | 460 |
| 20 | Jackson Tank | Rochester Area | 759.7 | — | — | 427 | 448 | — | — | — | 468 |
| 21 | Isaac Leiseth | Northwest | 758.3 | — | 0 | — | 500 | 500 | — | — | 425 |
| 22 | Isaiha Tilbury | Burnsville HS | 745.7 | — | 352 | 390 | — | — | — | 370 | 350 |
| 23 | Fritz Dirksen | Rosemount HS | 738.3 | — | 448 | — | 0 | — | — | 408 | 453 |
| 24 | Nicholas Miziorko | Eagan HS | 737.7 | — | 360 | — | 375 | — | — | 365 | 346 |
| 25 | Darin Droogsma | Rockford | 726.7 | — | 356 | — | 360 | — | 375 | — | 338 |
| 26 | Isaiah Hatfield | Kerkhoven | 714.8 | — | 340 | 360 | — | 375 | — | 348 | 334 |
| 27 | Jacob Rucker | Mankato | 707.0 | — | 408 | — | 420 | 420 | — | 0 | 395 |
| 28 | Blake Stancek | Hutchinson Tigers | 652.5 | — | 385 | 414 | — | 0 | — | 375 | 359 |
| 29 | Tyler Hayden | St Paul Central | 628.0 | — | — | 396 | 396 | — | — | 0 | 364 |
| 30 | Walter Feyder | St Paul Central | 598.7 | — | — | 385 | 385 | — | — | 0 | 342 |
| 31 | Cody Folger | Rockford | 541.0 | — | 420 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 401 |
| 32 | Reed Haldeman | Rochester Area | 450.3 | — | — | 456 | 481 | — | 414 | — | 0 |
| 33 | Brooks Conrad | Chaska HS | 439.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 439 |
| 34 | Brady Mattson | Tioga Trailblazers | 422.5 | — | 427 | — | — | 427 | 434 | 402 | 0 |
| 35 | Alexander Nelson | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 415.0 | — | 402 | — | 414 | — | 448 | 396 | — |
| 36 | Mac Walli | West Range Composite | 413.0 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 413 |
| 37 | Graham Wilder | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 409.5 | — | 414 | — | 370 | — | 427 | 427 | 0 |
| 38 | Josiah Thompson | Cannon Valley | 407.0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | 407 |
| 39 | Jonah Espey | Independent HS | 369.5 | — | 348 | 380 | — | 380 | 370 | — | 0 |
| 40 | Logan Gamache | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 335.0 | — | 434 | — | — | — | 472 | 434 | — |
| 41 | Jack Larsen | St Cloud | 309.3 | — | — | — | 472 | 456 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | Levi Geisler | Tioga Trailblazers | 243.0 | — | — | — | — | 472 | 500 | — | — |
| 43 | Miles Kamrath | River Falls HS | 239.0 | — | — | 365 | — | 0 | — | 352 | 0 |
| 44 | Owen Jacobi | Cannon Valley | 222.3 | — | 441 | 448 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 45 | Levi Raisanen | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 213.8 | — | — | — | — | — | 441 | 414 | — |
| 46 | Tanner Nysse | Chisago Lakes | 188.8 | — | 370 | — | — | — | 385 | — | — |
| 47 | Victor Boulton | Roseville | 173.0 | — | 336 | — | — | — | — | 356 | — |
| 48 | Caleb Lyon | Eagan HS | 152.0 | — | 456 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 49 | Ian Artley | Northwest | 138.0 | — | — | — | — | 414 | — | — | — |
| 50 | Braden Paske | Rochester Area | 136.0 | — | — | 408 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 50 | Caden Endle | Rochester Area | 136.0 | — | — | — | 408 | — | — | — | — |
| 52 | Liam Linnett | Austin HS | 134.0 | — | — | — | 402 | — | — | — | — |
| 53 | Will Fugleberg | Bloomington | 130.0 | — | 390 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 54 | Solomon Patenaude | North Dakota | 128.3 | — | — | — | — | 385 | — | — | — |
| 55 | Cameron Hanson | Chaska HS | 125.0 | — | — | 375 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 56 | Ji'Robert Tyler Wells-Pittman | Rochester Area | 118.7 | — | — | — | 356 | — | — | — | — |
| 57 | Bennett Schmaltz | Roseville | 116.0 | — | — | — | 464 | — | — | — | — |
| 58 | Kian Johnson | Burnsville HS | 114.7 | — | 344 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| 59 | Thomas Segari | Tioga Trailblazers | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | 390 | — | — |